Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    200 W Robertson Rd, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    6beds
    3baths
    2,553sqft
    : 
    Triplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $369,400 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer roofUpdated unitsRefreshed landscaping
    200 W Robertson Blvd, Ridgecrest, CA - Triplex. Excellent income-producing triplex in a desirable Ridgecrest location. Property features three units with strong rental performance and upside potential. Unit B currently rents for $1,025/month and Unit C for $1,300/month, with the opportunity to lease the third unit at approximately $1,000/month. At full stabilization, the property generates an estimated $3,325/month ($39,900 annually), positioning it at an attractive ~10.6% cap rate at a $375,000 purchase price.Recent improvements include updated units, newer roof, and refreshed landscaping, making this a low-maintenance, turnkey investment. Ideal for investors seeking solid cash flow with additional upside.
    7 days
    |
    358
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Evan Zurn (760)793-6356,

    Nicholette Blanchard Realty

    Source: Southern Sierra,MLS#: 2608393MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air-Gas
      Cooling
      • Evaporative, On Roof
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,553
      • Total interior livable area: 2,553 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio- Covered
      • Pool features: No-Pool
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Landscape- Partial
      Details
      • Parcel number: 47805122
      • Zoning description: R-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab on Grade
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $207,160
      • Annual tax amount: $3,942
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $369,400

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $1,238/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$375,000+114.3%$147/sqft
        Source: Southern Sierra #2608393 Report a problem
        5/6/2016Sold$175,000+94.4%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/2/2015Sold$90,000+0.1%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/7/2014Price change$89,900-10%$35/sqft
        Source: Vaughn Realty #1915848 Report a problem
        10/9/2014Listed for sale$99,900$39/sqft
        Source: Vaughn Realty #1915848 Report a problem
        10/9/2014Pending sale$99,900$39/sqft
        Source: Vaughn Realty #1915848 Report a problem
        9/19/2014Listed for sale$99,900$39/sqft
        Source: Vaughn Realty #1915848 Report a problem
        8/12/2014Listing removed$99,900$39/sqft
        Source: Vaughn Realty #1915848 Report a problem
        8/9/2014Listed for sale$99,900-13.3%$39/sqft
        Source: Vaughn Realty #1915848 Report a problem
        10/21/2013Sold$115,250+130.5%$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/15/1998Sold$50,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,942 +4.7%$207,160 +2%
        2024$3,764 +2.7%$203,099 +2%
        2023$3,664 +2.1%$199,117 +2%
        2022$3,589 $195,213 +2%
        2021-- $191,386 +1%
        2020$3,300 +1.2%$189,424
        2019$3,259 +1.4%$189,424 +4%
        2018$3,214 +0.2%$182,070 +2%
        2017$3,207 +46.2%$178,500 +95.4%
        2016$2,194 -23.5%$91,372 -41.4%
        2015$2,868 +12.2%$156,056 +2%
        2014$2,555 $153,000 +140.8%
        2013-- $63,543 +2%
        2012$1,201 +2.3%$62,298 +2%
        2011$1,174 +1.2%$61,077 +0.8%
        2010$1,160 -0.9%$60,622 -2.2%
        2009$1,170 +2.4%$61,983 +2%
        2008$1,143 +1.7%$60,769 +2%
        2007$1,124 +2.4%$59,578 +2%
        2006$1,098 +3.2%$58,411 +2%
        2005$1,064 +1.1%$57,267
        2004$1,053 +13.3%$57,267 +1.9%
        2003$930 $56,219 +4%
        2002$930 +1.2%$54,037 +2%
        2001$919 $52,979
        2000-- $52,979

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,210/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1819
        Property taxes
        $391
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93555

          Getting around

          76 / 100
          Very Walkable
          67 / 100
          Bikeable