Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,800

    204 W Robertson Rd, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    2beds
    1,215sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $305,800 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,800

    $275,000 - $336,000

    $1,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly painted 1215 Sq. Ft. 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. large living room opens into an to eat-in kitchen featuring Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, which include a built-in microwave and a double door refrigerator. The Peninsula counter with breakfast bar provides additional seating. Tile flooring throughout. Spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans. Hallway linen cabinets, an indoor washer and dryer. Full bathroom. Evaporative cooling, forced air heating, and a portable A/C. Spacious backyard space. Pets are subject to owner approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stainless steel double door refridgerator
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47805121

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,150-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$1,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2022Sold$295,000+619.5%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/1999Sold$41,000-54.1%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1997Sold$89,338+141.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/1995Sold$37,000-66.3%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/1995Sold$109,655$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,167 +5.3%$313,056 +2%
    2024$4,907 +2.9%$306,918 +2%
    2023$4,770 +124.3%$300,900 +397%
    2022$2,127 $60,546 +2%
    2021-- $59,360 +1%
    2020$1,878 +0.7%$58,752
    2019$1,865 +0.8%$58,752 +4%
    2018$1,851 +0.1%$56,473 +2%
    2017$1,849 +3%$55,367 +2%
    2016$1,794 +2%$54,282 +1.5%
    2015$1,759 +19.1%$53,467 +2%
    2014$1,477 $52,421 +0.5%
    2013-- $52,185 +2%
    2012$1,082 +2.4%$51,163 +2%
    2011$1,057 +1.3%$50,161 +0.8%
    2010$1,044 +0.2%$49,787 -0.2%
    2009$1,042 +2.3%$49,906 +2%
    2008$1,019 +1.7%$48,928 +2%
    2007$1,002 +2.4%$47,970 +2%
    2006$979 +2.8%$47,031 +2%
    2005$952 +1%$46,110
    2004$942 +5.4%$46,110 +1.9%
    2003$894 $45,266 +4%
    2002$894 +1%$43,509 +2%
    2001$886 $42,656
    2000-- $42,656

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93555