Thoughtfully designed with a focus on light, flow, and livability, this Elizabeth end unit condo features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a setting that feels both polished and practical. The open floor plan creates an easy, connected flow for everyday living and is centered around a bright white, fully equipped kitchen with ample cabinetry and plenty of workspace. The spacious living room offers lots of room to relax while the dining area opens to a Juliette balcony adding a little charm and fresh air. A first floor powder room is ideally positioned. Upstairs, 3 good sized bedrooms include a primary suite with its own full bath along with an additional full bath serving the remaining bedrooms. The lower level features a 2 car integral garage with space for storage or hobbies. You will also appreciate this is a small 3 unit condo association with level entry parking near the first level to simplify arrivals and departures. Located within walking distance to the Youghiogheny Country Club and golf course, this home offers low maintenance living with recreation close at hand.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$280,000
2003 Ridge Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135
3beds
1,550sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
-- sqft lot
$278,200 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 232 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Maffeo 412-833-7700,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 412-833-7700
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1751857
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9x22
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x19
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Window Treatments
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,550
- Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0760S00050000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Row House,Two Story
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
Location
- Region: Mckeesport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,484
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
$278,200
$264,000 - $292,000
$2,035/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+73.7%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2003 | Sold | $167,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 +4.7% | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $5,220 +650.7% | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $695 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $695 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $695 +2% | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $681 -2% | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $695 -45.3% | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $1,272 -71.8% | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $4,508 +548.4% | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $695 -83.8% | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $4,303 +622.4% | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $596 | $147,000 -2% |
| 2013 | -- | $150,000 +18.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $127,000 -24% |
| 2006 | -- | $167,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $167,000 +13.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $147,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15135
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Mt Vernon El SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 5/10Elizabeth Forward Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.7 mi
- 6/10Elizabeth Forward Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Elizabeth Forward
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Pennsylvania
- Allegheny County