Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,700

    2006 Lac Cache Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    3beds
    3,541sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    3,776 Square Feet Lot
    $409,700 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $2,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,700

    $385,000 - $438,000

    $2,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3541 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2006 Lac Cache Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70816.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Surround Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Built-In Bookcases, Cable Ready, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Varied Heights, Crown Moulding, Elec Dryer Con, Elec Wash Con, Attic Access, Gas Stove Con, Inside Laundry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Gas Logs Firep
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,541 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Water Access, Lake Front /Pond, View Water, Walk To Water
    • Frontage type: Water Access, Lake Front /Pond, View Water, Walk To Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3,776 sqft
    • Features: Level Lot, Waterfront Lot, Dead-End Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01388223
    • Zoning description: Res Single Family Zone
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: GAS: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 monthly
    • Amenities included: Subd Gated Community, Other Subd Amenities
    • Services included: Common Areas HOA, Management HOA, Maint Subd Entry HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available, Attic Access
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Wall Oven, Elec Dryer Con, Gas Stove Con
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Surround Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Built-In Bookcases, Cable Ready, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Varied Heights, Crown Moulding, Elec Dryer Con, Elec Wash Con, Attic Access, Gas Stove Con, Inside Laundry
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Stucco Siding
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, LANDSCAPED, Outside Light
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other Style
    • View: Water
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • Heating: Central, 2 or More Units Heat, Gas Logs Firep
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling 9'+
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Island, Counters Granite, Wall Oven, Cooktop Gas
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), MBA Separate Shower, MBA Tub: Jetted, MBA Water Closet
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Room, Dining Room Formal
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Water Access, Lake Front /Pond, View Water, Walk To Water
    • LotFeatures: Level Lot, Waterfront Lot, Dead-End Lot
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool, 2 or More Units Cool
    • Roof: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • YearBuiltDetails: 21-30 Years
    • Flooring: Wood Floor, Carpet Floor, Cer/Porc Tile Floor
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • FireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace, Gas Logs Firep
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • FrontageType: Water Access, Lake Front /Pond, View Water, Walk To Water
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • Gas: GAS: Entergy
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Areas HOA, Management HOA, Maint Subd Entry HOA
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Bedrm:Master (L2+)
    • AssociationAmenities: Subd Gated Community, Other Subd Amenities
    • CommunityFeatures: Subd Gated Community, Other Subd Amenities
    • ZoningDescription: Res Single Family Zone
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Park, 2 Cars Park
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020018208 Report a problem
    11/22/2020Listed for sale$385,000$109/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2020018208 Report a problem
    7/31/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,119 +5.7%$40,000
    2024$3,896 +13.6%$40,000 +12.7%
    2023$3,430 -19.1%$35,500
    2022$4,239 -2.7%$35,500 -5%
    2021$4,357 +0.2%$37,350
    2020$4,349 +7.7%$37,350 +12%
    2019$4,039 +1.3%$33,350
    2018$3,989 +25.1%$33,350
    2017$3,189 $33,350
    2016$3,189 +2.5%$33,350 +11.7%
    2015$3,112 +15.4%$29,850
    2014$2,698 $29,850
    2013$2,698 -22.3%$29,850
    2012$3,471 +23.2%$29,850 +13.3%
    2011$2,817 +0%$26,350
    2010$2,817 +33.1%$26,350
    2009$2,116 -0.6%$26,350
    2008$2,128 +10.6%$26,350 +8.4%
    2007$1,924 +0.9%$24,300
    2006$1,908 +1%$24,300
    2005$1,889 +3.6%$24,300
    2004$1,822 +1.6%$24,300 +2.5%
    2003$1,793 0%$23,700
    2002$1,793 +0%$23,700
    2001$1,793 +8.6%$23,700
    2000$1,651 $23,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek