Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,500

    2008 Lac Cache Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    3beds
    3baths
    2,315sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $295,500 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,500

    $278,000 - $313,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderfully well cared for ONE owner townhome. Conveniently located near the I-12 corridor is Lac Cache Court, a gated townhome community that offers its residents privacy in the heart of the city. The residents enjoy their very own stocked 2 acre lake that's stocked with catfish and bass. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home features a professionally equipped kitchen with stainless appliances--5 burner gas cooktop, GE double oven, oversized eat-at island, plenty of countertop space, and cypress cabinets with tons of storage. You'll love the downstairs open floor plan featuring ceiling-to-floor windows that bring in lots of natural light, wood burning/gas fireplace and master bedroom suite. The private courtyard has views from every room. There you'll find an added sun sail, gas and electric outlets and flagstone tile. Beyond the master bedroom is the outdoor patio overlooking the lake. The backyard is landscaped and equipped with irrigation and lighting. Upstairs has two large bedrooms both with views of the lake from their balcony. The Lac Cache gated community features guest parking spaces and private gated access.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,315 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01388274

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $67 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023004853 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$299,900$130/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023004853 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$299,900$130/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023004853 Report a problem
    4/9/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,651 -19.2%$28,030
    2024$3,283 +30.6%$28,030 +0.8%
    2023$2,513 -0.2%$27,800
    2022$2,519 +2.3%$27,800
    2021$2,463 +0.2%$27,800
    2020$2,458 -27%$27,800
    2019$3,367 +1.3%$27,800
    2018$3,325 +31.7%$27,800
    2017$2,525 $27,800
    2016$2,525 +2.4%$27,800
    2015$2,465 +0.2%$27,800
    2014$2,459 $27,800
    2013$2,459 -23.9%$27,800
    2012$3,233 +8.8%$27,800
    2011$2,972 +0%$27,800
    2010$2,972 $27,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek