This home is professionally managed by Onyx Realty. Welcome to your home oasis! Prime, sought after location in the heart of Decatur! This contemporary bungalow ranch home promises luxury, comfort and style at every turn. The living room, accessed through the main doors, rustic hardwood floors, making it the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Just beyond, the kitchen stands as the heart of the home, complete with an eat-in area, ideal for casual meals or entertaining. Full set of appliances, including a gas range, gas oven, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal, ensure every meal preparation is effortless, while custom cabin style cabinetry adds timeless appeal. Bedrooms each feature spacious walk-in closets, ensuring ample storage. Bathrooms are thoughtfully designed with a contemporary look, providing both beauty and practicality. Practicality meets convenience with a dedicated shared laundry closet equipped with washer/dryer, and open shelving for added storage. Driveway and parking pad parking for guests. This home is perfectly equipped for you to enjoy your peaceful morning coffee and enjoying the Georgia summers! $75 APPLICATION FEE. $150 MOVE-IN/MOVE-OUT ADMIN FEE. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!
House for rent
$2,295/mo
Fees may apply
2006 McAfee Pl, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,128sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air, ceiling fan
In hall laundry
Driveway parking
Central
What's special
Rustic hardwood floorsEat-in areaCustom cabin style cabinetry
- 4 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1517212015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,295+55.6%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7773969 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $350,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $350,000-1.1%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $354,000-1.4%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000-6.8%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listing removed | $385,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $385,000-3.8%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+3.9%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $385,000+0.5%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Pending sale | $382,900$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $382,900+8.9%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2021 | Sold | $351,600+3.4%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2021 | Pending sale | $340,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2021 | Contingent | $340,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $340,000+58.1%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Sold | $215,000-6.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Pending sale | $229,900$204/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty GA, LLC. #6589119 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $229,900+70.3%$204/sqft |
| 3/8/2018 | Listing removed | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5946504 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Price change | $1,475-1.3%$1/sqft |
| 1/21/2018 | Price change | $1,495-0.3%$1/sqft |
| 1/3/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,500+3.4%$1/sqft |
| 11/7/2015 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5605089 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$1/sqft |
| 10/13/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
| 10/7/2015 | Sold | $135,000-8.7%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $147,900+269.8%$131/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Decatur #5570100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Sold | $40,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee