Conveniently located near town: on sought-after Belle Haven Peninsula, this 2008 expansion 5-bed, 5-bath home boasts breathtaking views of Greenwich Harbor. Perfectly designed for harborside living & entertaining, the sunlit gourmet chef's kitchen & great room feature an island, custom cabinetry, and a wall of windows with glass doors opening to a deck overlooking the harbor & park. The spacious living room, complete with fireplace & built-in shelves, adds to the home's charm. The elegant dining room, with an adjacent butler's pantry and second dishwasher, is ideal for hosting gatherings. The upper level includes a primary suite along with three additional bedrooms, while the lower level features a private in-law suite with a separate entrance, large living area & bedroom w/full bath. The attached two-car garage is conveniently located next to the pantry and laundry room. Set on .62 acres, the property is enhanced by beautiful stone-walled perennial gardens and a spacious backyard. Ideal for NYC commuters, it's within close distance to the train, shopping, restaurants, a dog park, marina, and the Greenwich Boat and Yacht Club.
Pending
$2,350,000
201 Shore Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
5beds
3,598sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$653/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private in-law suitePrimary suiteSeparate entranceWall of windowsAttached two-car garageElegant dining roomStone-walled perennial gardens
- 575 days |
- 223 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meg McAuley Kaicher 203-554-5300,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 121614
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- In-Law Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,598
- Total interior livable area: 3,598 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: Stone Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 021576/S
- Zoning: R-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenwich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $653/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,106,350
- Annual tax amount: $13,673
- Date on market: 10/16/2024
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$15,000/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $2,350,000$653/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $2,350,000-6%$653/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,499,000$695/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Pending sale | $2,499,000$695/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,499,000+376%$695/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2002 | Sold | $525,000$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,673 +3.5% | $1,106,350 |
| 2024 | $13,205 +2.6% | $1,106,350 |
| 2023 | $12,873 +0.9% | $1,106,350 |
| 2022 | $12,756 +7.5% | $1,106,350 +12.3% |
| 2021 | $11,866 +0.2% | $985,530 |
| 2020 | $11,846 -1% | $985,530 |
| 2019 | $11,964 +2.3% | $985,530 |
| 2018 | $11,698 -1.2% | $985,530 |
| 2017 | $11,845 -24.1% | $985,530 -24.7% |
| 2015 | $15,616 +2.6% | $1,309,490 |
| 2014 | $15,223 | $1,309,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06830