Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $114,600

    2011 S Brightside View Dr APT A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    1 Acres Lot
    $114,600 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,600

    $103,000 - $126,000

    $1,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $723/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $723/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated corner unit in a quiet location on LSU bus route! Bright, open living space with a wood surround fireplace. Plenty of natural light in the dining area and a breakfast bar that overlooks the kitchen. Fresh paint & NO CARPET throughout! Both bedrooms are very spacious with wood flooring, walk-in closets and private baths. Other upgrades include BRAND NEW: hood vent, 70" cordless blinds, cabinet and bathroom hardware, vanity mirrors, light fixtures, outlets and switches. A/C has recently been serviced and the refrigerator, 2 yr old washer, and dryer remain. The HOA provides a community swimming pool, onsite security officer, lawn care, common ground & parking lot maintenance, termite and pest control, building insurance, and all exterior building repairs. Brightside Park is centrally located to Rouse's anchored Arlington Marketplace, Tiger Stadium and just minutes away from downtown. Schedule your private showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Dryer, Range/Oven, Sm Window Trtmt.
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Inground Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Dead-End Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00365246
    • Zoning description: Res Multi Family Zone
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $165 monthly
    • Amenities included: Subd Community Pool
    • Services included: Accounting HOA, Common Areas HOA, Groundskeeping HOA, Insurance HOA, Management HOA, Repairs/Maint HOA, Trash Disposal HOA, Pest Control HOA, Pool HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Dryer, Range/Oven, Sm Window Trtmt.
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Dead-End Lot
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, Inground Pool, Outside Light, Subd Community Pool, Pool HOA
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • PossibleUse: Multi-Family
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Refrigerator, Pantry, Disposal, Range/Oven, Dryer
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), MBR En Suite Bath
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool
    • Roof: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • YearBuiltDetails: 31-40 Years
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Flooring: Cer/Porc Tile Floor, Laminate Floor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Gas: GAS: None
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • AssociationAmenities: Subd Community Pool
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Accounting HOA, Common Areas HOA, Groundskeeping HOA, Insurance HOA, Management HOA, Repairs/Maint HOA, Trash Disposal HOA, Pest Control HOA, Pool HOA
    • CommunityFeatures: Subd Community Pool
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional Style
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Bedrm:Master (L2+)
    • ZoningDescription: Res Multi Family Zone
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Attached Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: No Covered Parking, 2 Cars Park, Assigned Park
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020006583 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listing removed$100,000$80/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #2020006583 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Price change$100,000-4.8%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$105,000-1.9%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Price change$107,000-1.7%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Price change$108,900-0.5%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    9/7/2020Price change$109,400-0.5%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$109,900-0.5%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$110,500-0.3%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Price change$110,800-0.2%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Price change$111,000-0.4%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$111,500-0.7%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Price change$112,250-0.2%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    6/27/2020Price change$112,500+13.6%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2020006583 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$99,000-11.6%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2020006583 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listing removed$112,000$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018020106 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Price change$112,000-2.5%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018020106 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listed for sale$114,900-3.4%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018020106 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/18/2018Listed for rent$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/13/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2017015846 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Price change$900-10%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2017015846 Report a problem
    10/8/2017Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2017015846 Report a problem
    5/29/2017Listed for sale$119,000$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$594 +12.4%$11,250
    2024$529 -2.3%$11,250
    2023$541 -0.2%$11,250
    2022$542 +1.9%$11,250
    2021$532 -59.4%$11,250
    2020$1,310 -3.9%$11,250
    2019$1,363 +1.3%$11,250
    2018$1,346 $11,250
    2017$1,346 $11,250
    2016$1,346 +2.5%$11,250
    2015$1,312 +0.3%$11,250
    2014$1,308 $11,250
    2013$1,308 +0%$11,250
    2012$1,308 +36.7%$11,250 +25.7%
    2011$957 +0%$8,950
    2010$957 +1234.6%$8,950 +79%
    2003$72 $5,000
    2002$72 $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Campus