Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $114,400

    2011 S Brightside View Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Attached Single Family
    Built in 1984
    622 Square Feet Lot
    $114,400 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,400

    $100,000 - $128,000

    $1,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1250 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2011 S Brightside View Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Assigned Park, 2 Cars Park
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 622 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00365254
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional Style
    • Property subtype: Attached Single Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly
    • Services included: Accounting HOA, Common Areas HOA, Groundskeeping HOA, Insurance HOA, Legal HOA, Management HOA, Repairs/Maint HOA, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Pest Control HOA, Other Utilities HOA, Pool HOA, Electricity HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick Siding, Stucco Siding
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • PropertySubType: Attached Single Family
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool
    • YearBuiltDetails: 31-40 Years
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Gas: GAS: None
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Accounting HOA, Common Areas HOA, Groundskeeping HOA, Insurance HOA, Legal HOA, Management HOA, Repairs/Maint HOA, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Pest Control HOA, Other Utilities HOA, Pool HOA, Electricity HOA
    • OtherParking: Assigned Park, 2 Cars Park
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional Style
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Bedrm:Master (L2+)
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Attached Single Family
    • BuildingFeatures: Kitchen, Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Utilityroom
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Cars Park, Assigned Park
    • ExteriorFeatures: Pool HOA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2019Listing removed$82,500$66/sqft
    Source: Southland Properties Inc #2019005186 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$82,500-4.6%$66/sqft
    5/13/2019Price change$86,500-8.9%$69/sqft
    3/27/2019Listed for sale$94,900$76/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,320 +4.7%$10,770
    2024$1,261 +11.5%$10,770 +13.4%
    2023$1,132 -0.2%$9,500
    2022$1,134 +2.3%$9,500
    2021$1,108 +0.2%$9,500
    2020$1,106 +3.2%$9,500 +7.3%
    2019$1,072 +1.3%$8,850
    2018$1,059 $8,850
    2017$1,059 $8,850
    2016$1,059 +2.5%$8,850 +18%
    2015$1,032 +18.4%$7,500
    2014$872 $7,500
    2013$872 0%$7,500
    2012$872 +8.8%$7,500
    2011$802 +0%$7,500
    2010$802 $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Campus