Active
Est. $149,000
2012 Woodbury Rd, Gautier, MS 39553
3beds
1,237sqft
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large fenced in yard
- 43 days |
- 548 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Tumlinson 228-860-4529,
RE/MAX Real Estate Partners 228-875-3333
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145372
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Insulated
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,237
- Total interior livable area: 1,237 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 115
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 85105913.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: College Park
Location
- Region: Gautier
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $36,640
- Annual tax amount: $1,020
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,364/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000-1.2%$120/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4145372 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4062564 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Pending sale | $150,750$122/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4062564 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Price change | $150,750-0.7%$122/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4062564 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $151,800$123/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4062564 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $798 +3% | $10,657 |
| 2023 | $775 -1.9% | $10,657 |
| 2022 | $790 -1% | $10,657 -1% |
| 2021 | $798 +29.3% | $10,767 +153.7% |
| 2020 | $618 | $4,244 +50% |
| 2018 | -- | $2,829 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,829 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,829 -89.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $26,920 +739.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,206 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,206 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,206 -23.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,205 -25% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,606 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $6,229 +13.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,506 +23.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $4,471 -1.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,543 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,543 |
| 2004 | $115 | $4,543 |
| 2003 | $115 -78.1% | $4,543 |
| 2002 | $524 +20.2% | $4,543 +40% |
| 2001 | $436 -43.8% | $3,245 -33.3% |
| 2000 | $777 | $4,868 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39553