2013 Marshall Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Home value
$537,200
$505,000 - $569,000
$2,538/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,538/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,538/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Russell Rhodes 0484034 972-899-5600,
Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX 972-899-5600
Rennie Meriwether
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
Jill Noland, 0432976
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 9
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Utility Room, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,446 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.98 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Many Trees, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: R21881
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Denton
- Subdivision: Ranch Estates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20918937 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20918937 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Contingent | $550,000$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20918937 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+42.9%$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20918937 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Listing removed | $385,000$157/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #13861772 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Pending sale | $385,000$157/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #13861772 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $385,000$157/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #13861772 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $382,372 +10% |
| 2024 | -- | $347,611 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $316,010 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $287,282 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $261,165 -1.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $266,170 -2.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $273,492 +27.3% |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $214,790 -0.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $215,000 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $209,595 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $190,541 +10% |
| 2014 | -- | $173,219 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $157,472 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $159,167 -1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $162,186 -12.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $185,137 +0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $183,640 +2.2% |
| 2007 | $4,333 +6.9% | $179,647 +2.1% |
| 2006 | $4,052 +10.9% | $175,962 +20.6% |
| 2005 | $3,654 | $145,873 -10.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $162,524 +6.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $152,553 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $151,421 -5.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $160,593 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ranch Estates