3801 Hampton Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Home value
$567,400
$533,000 - $601,000
$3,172/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,172/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,172/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stacy Byassee 0575770 940-600-8883,
Fathom Realty, LLC 888-455-6040
Jennifer Roberts
Orchard Brokerage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Kitchen, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Hall
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,835 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grip-Accessible Features
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 2.44 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Pasture, Subdivision, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R21752
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/24/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20911093 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Contingent | $589,900$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20911093 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $589,900-0.8%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20911093 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $594,900$210/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20911093 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Contingent | $594,900$210/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20911093 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $594,900+19%$210/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20911093 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20199910 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Pending sale | $499,900$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20199910 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Contingent | $499,900$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20199910 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Price change | $499,900-14.5%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20199910 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $585,000+12.5%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20199910 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Listing removed | $520,000$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20194406 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $520,000$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20194406 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,386 +0.2% | $516,239 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $8,368 +190.2% | $503,000 +33.7% |
| 2023 | $2,884 -40.5% | $376,123 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,849 +3.7% | $341,930 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,675 -1.4% | $310,845 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $4,741 -1.4% | $313,625 -2% |
| 2019 | $4,806 -1.4% | $320,160 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $4,872 +2.2% | $318,909 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $311,176 +10% |
| 2016 | $4,766 +5.5% | $282,887 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $257,170 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $233,791 +10% |
| 2013 | $4,517 | $212,537 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $214,490 -1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $217,984 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $217,375 +2.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $212,713 +2.7% |
| 2007 | $4,369 +6.9% | $207,118 +0.2% |
| 2006 | $4,086 +10.9% | $206,667 +40.6% |
| 2005 | $3,685 | $147,004 -9.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $163,226 +4.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $156,475 -0.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $157,117 -5.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $165,774 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ranch Estates