Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $939,000

    20153 Silver Ranch Rd, Conifer, CO 80433

    4beds
    3,164sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    4.42 Acres Lot
    $939,000 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $3,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $939,000

    $892,000 - $995,000

    $3,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    QUALITY ABOUNDS THRU-OUT THIS UPDATED VICTORIAN!GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED KITCHEN REMOVED WALL SEPARATING KITCHEN AND DINING ROOM FOR A NEW OPEN FLOOR PLAN, UNDER AND UPPER CABINET LIGHTING,AUSTRALIAN CYPRUS WOOD FLOORING, HANDSOME TILE, BRICK & ROD IRON ACCENTS*HIGHLY DESIRABLE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A FANTASTIC SEPARATION OF LIVING AREAS*ALL NEW STAINLESS APPLIANCES (2014)*MASTER RETREAT HAS IT'S OWN FLOOR, PRIVACY DECK, 5-PIECE BATH*MAIN LVL BDRM W/3/4 BATH*HUGE REC RM IN LOWER LVL WALK-OUT*PRIVACY GALORE ON 4.4 SUNNY ACRES LOTS OF TREES A REAL FOREST. FIREWOOD GALORE YOU CUT *WRAP AROUND DECK, ADDED REDWOOD DECK 22'x16' LEVEL LOT W/GREAT MIXTURE OF PINE & SPRUCE TREES*ACCESS VIA DEER CREEK ROAD TO C-470 OR HWY 285, BOTH EASY COMMUTES*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,164 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6028400013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conifer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$860,000+102.4%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2014Sold$425,000-3.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2013Price change$439,900-2.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advantage Realty #1246675 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listed for sale$450,000+12.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc #1246675 Report a problem
    9/17/2007Sold$399,000+28.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2000Sold$310,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,487 +20.8%$51,822
    2023$3,714 -1.3%$51,822 +23.3%
    2022$3,765 +9.8%$42,042 -2.8%
    2021$3,428 $43,252 +9.5%
    2020$3,428 +3.5%$39,499
    2019$3,314 +8.3%$39,499 +7.7%
    2018$3,059 $36,674
    2017$3,059 +10.6%$36,674 +8.9%
    2016$2,766 $33,690
    2015$2,766 +14%$33,690 +20.3%
    2014$2,427 +2.6%$28,004
    2013$2,365 +2.3%$28,004 -1.6%
    2012$2,312 -9.2%$28,463
    2011$2,547 +0.1%$28,463 -9.8%
    2010$2,545 -1.3%$31,560
    2009$2,580 +0.4%$31,560 -1.2%
    2008$2,571 +7.4%$31,950
    2007$2,394 +0.2%$31,950 +8.8%
    2006$2,389 +0.6%$29,370 +3%
    2005$2,374 +10%$28,510
    2004$2,158 -1.9%$28,510
    2003$2,200 +2.1%$28,510 -0.4%
    2002$2,155 +4.8%$28,620 +16.5%
    2001$2,055 -1.1%$24,570
    2000$2,077 $24,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80433