Skip main navigation
Active
  • $539,900

    2016 Timberlake Road, Branson, MO 65616

    5beds
    3,908sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $519,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pool changing roomSpacious kitchenFormal dining roomWooded surroundings
    Located just 7 minutes from downtown Branson this Amish custom built home is tucked away on a secluded 1.37 acre tract. Enjoy the native whitetail deer and other Ozark's wildlife that call the wooded surroundings home. The residence features a 17 foot great room overlooking the pool, native oak hard wood flooring on the main level except for bedrooms and bath. The main level has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with walk in shower and jetted tub, formal dining room and spacious kitchen. The lower level features a 543 square foot family room with custom Italian tile, 2 bedrooms, a pool changing room, and walk in shower and a full kitchen. There is a Lazy L inground heated pool that needs some wall work and new liner. Front and side yards are fenced for pets.
    24 days
    |
    1,000
    |
    50
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Grady 417-334-6961,

    Branson Lakes Country Realty

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60322089MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den, Foyer, Pantry, Kitchen- 2nd, Bonus Room, Living Areas (2), Recreation Room, In-Law Suite, Great Room, Living Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 277.5
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 218.23
      • Dimensions: 13.9 x 15.7
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: With jetted tub
      • Area: 130.9
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11.9
      Bathroom half
      • Area: 44
      • Dimensions: 4 x 11
      Bathroom full
      • Description: Jack & Jill Bath
      • Area: 84
      • Dimensions: 7 x 12
      Bathroom three quarter
      • Description: Walk In Shower
      • Area: 91.26
      • Dimensions: 7.8 x 11.7
      Bonus room
      • Description: Pool Changing Room
      • Area: 102.96
      • Dimensions: 8.8 x 11.7
      Breakfast room
      • Description: Off Kitchen
      • Area: 86.13
      • Dimensions: 8.7 x 9.9
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal Dining Room
      • Area: 154.08
      • Dimensions: 14.4 x 10.7
      Family room
      • Area: 247.5
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16.5
      Family room
      • Description: Includes Full 2nd Kitchen
      • Area: 543.4
      • Dimensions: 20.9 x 26
      Great room
      • Description: 17 Foot Ceiling
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 14 x 17
      Other
      • Description: Unfinished
      • Area: 500
      • Dimensions: 20 x 25
      Kitchen
      • Description: Main Kitchen
      • Area: 178
      • Dimensions: 17.8 x 10
      Laundry
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 4 x 8
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Stove, Fireplace(s), Propane
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Propane Cooktop, Free-Standing Propane Oven, Propane Water Heater, Convection Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Additional Water Heater(s), Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Disposal
      • Laundry: Main Level, In Basement, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Internet - Cable, Crown Molding, Laminate Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-in Shower, Wired for Sound, Sound System, Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Concrete,Exterior Entry,Storage Space,Interior Entry,French Drain,Partially Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Walk-Out Access,Full
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Propane, Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,408
      • Total interior livable area: 3,908 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,800
      • Finished area below ground: 1,108

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Oversized, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Cable Access, Playscape
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Wood,Metal,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 1.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 300 x 200
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Secluded, Sprinklers In Rear, Sloped, Level, Acreage, Wooded, Landscaped, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 088.028000000086.003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding, Stucco
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Taney-Not in List
      Location
      • Region: Branson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,740
      • Annual tax amount: $3,036
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $519,100

        $493,000 - $545,000

        $3,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$539,900$138/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60322089 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $47,450 -18.9%
        2024$3,037 -0.1%$58,530
        2023$3,039 +3%$58,530
        2022$2,951 +0.5%$58,530
        2021$2,936 +7.8%$58,530
        2020$2,724 +2.5%$58,530 +13.3%
        2019$2,657 $51,650
        2018$2,657 -0.2%$51,650 -1.5%
        2017$2,662 -0.5%$52,420
        2016$2,675 +0.2%$52,420
        2015$2,670 +0.9%$52,420 +4.4%
        2014$2,647 $50,190
        2012-- $50,190
        2011-- $50,190
        2010-- $50,190

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65616

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable