2018 Broome Road, Hephzibah, GA 30815
What's special
Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 2 fenced acres with room for horses, livestock, gardening, RV parking, boats, equipment, and more. This home has been fully updated and features a new roof, new lighting, new vanities, new HVAC, 20 mil LVT flooring, remodeled bathrooms, and a laundry room ...
- 18 days |
- 633 |
- 61 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christine May 706-825-6654,
Leading Edge Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 16
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Unpaved
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch, Side Porch
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 321 x 409 x 191 x 201 x 205
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 3530006020
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $48,331
- Annual tax amount: $516
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $239,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+99.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Sold | $125,000-10.7%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Pending sale | $139,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,900+86.5%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2000 | Sold | $75,000$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 +21.7% | $19,332 |
| 2024 | $439 +37.1% | $19,332 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $321 -29.4% | $19,419 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $454 -1.1% | $18,874 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $459 -1.6% | $17,692 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $467 -1.3% | $17,464 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $473 -0.5% | $17,843 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $475 +0.1% | $17,975 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $475 | $18,183 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: McBean