Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    202 Holyoke Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $295,200 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,200

    $280,000 - $310,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming two-story colonial home found in Center Township. This home boasts cathedral ceilings, a large living room, a family room with a gas fireplace, and convenient first-floor laundry. Three upstairs bedrooms allow for a variety of possibilities, with the perfect balance of space and comfort. There is an attached garage with additional parking. The property has well-maintained, mature landscaping, a shed, and a large, Florida-style, screened-in porch.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Graf 888-397-7352,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Laura Graf, RS369500

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1738019MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,674
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.45
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602F10626AB0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$295,000-1.7%$176/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738019 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$299,999$179/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738019 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$299,999+46.3%$179/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738019 Report a problem
    9/9/2016Sold$205,000+2.6%$122/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1209914 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Pending sale$199,900$119/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Butler #1209914 Report a problem
    6/30/2016Price change$199,900-4.8%$119/sqft
    5/26/2016Price change$209,900-2.3%$125/sqft
    2/26/2016Listed for sale$214,900+38%$128/sqft
    10/5/1999Sold$155,750$93/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,295 $22,760
    2024$3,295 +1.9%$22,760
    2023$3,234 +2.4%$22,760
    2022$3,157 $22,760
    2021$3,157 $22,760
    2020$3,157 +32.8%$22,760
    2019$2,378 -23%$22,760
    2018$3,088 +291.3%$22,760
    2017$789 -9.1%$22,760
    2016$868 +88.2%$22,760
    2015$461 $22,760
    2014$461 $22,760
    2013$461 +5.1%$22,760
    2012$439 $22,760
    2011$439 $22,760
    2010$439 $22,760
    2009$439 +5%$22,760 +33.3%
    2008$418 +11.1%$17,070
    2007$376 $17,070
    2006$376 -26.5%$17,070
    2005$512 -71.2%$17,070
    2004$1,778 +285.8%$17,070
    2003$461 $17,070
    2002$461 +12.5%$17,070
    2000$410 +20%$17,070
    1999$341 $17,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shanor-Northvue