Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $329,600

    202 Shiloh Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

    3beds
    2baths
    2,756sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $329,600 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,600

    $307,000 - $353,000

    $1,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open Floor Plan In Prime Location - Kitchen Featuring: Granite CounterTops, Large Island with Breakfast Bar - Three bedrooms on main level - Full finished basement could be used as a mother in-law suite or master suite with private entry - Full bathroom in the basement with extra large garden tub tiled shower - Large inclosed space that could be used as a walk in closet or extra storage - Covered Patio - Chain link Fence - Pets allowed with owner approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,756 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043CF00100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarksville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2022Price change$1,900-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2455025 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$1,995-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2455025 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$2,025-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Price change$2,050-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$2,075-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$2,100-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$2,125-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$2,175-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$2,195-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Price change$2,250-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$2,275-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$2,350-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for rent$2,450+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2413168 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/4/2021Listed for rent$2,100+100%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2268885 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Sold$271,000+1.5%$98/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2257833 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Contingent$267,000$97/sqft
    5/28/2021Listed for sale$267,000+86.7%$97/sqft
    9/23/2020Sold$143,000$52/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2186922 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$143,000+78.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2186922 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listing removed$1,050
    Source: Point2 #1569892 Report a problem
    8/23/2014Listed for rent$1,050
    Source: Fast Train Property Management, LLC #1569892 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listing removed$1,050
    Source: Fast Train Property Management, LLC #1465945 Report a problem
    7/10/2013Price change$1,050-12.5%
    Source: Fast Train.LLC #1465945 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Fast Train.LLC #1451506 Report a problem
    11/5/1996Sold$80,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,351 +22.5%$78,900 +73.5%
    2023$1,919 $45,475
    2022$1,919 +79.5%$45,475 +27.2%
    2021$1,069 -20.8%$35,750 +6.5%
    2020$1,350 0%$33,575
    2019$1,350 $33,575 +93.2%
    2018$1,350 +53.1%$17,375 -39.5%
    2017$882 -28.8%$28,725
    2016$1,238 $28,725
    2015$1,238 +3.7%$28,725
    2014$1,194 -4.5%$28,725 +0.5%
    2013$1,251 0%$28,575 +0%
    2011$1,252 +6.3%$28,574
    2010$1,177 $28,574
    2009$1,177 $28,574
    2008-- $28,574 +13.9%
    2007$1,116 +0%$25,087
    2006$1,116 +7.9%$25,087 +15%
    2005$1,034 +5.6%$21,821
    2004$980 +17.2%$21,821 +17.2%
    2002$836 $18,617 +7.7%
    2001-- $17,287 -75%
    2000-- $69,148

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadowbrook