Price improvement! Beneath a canopy of mature trees on nearly half an acre, this beautifully updated full brick ranch offers space, charm, and peace of mind from top to bottom. Inside, you’ll find a bright and welcoming main floor filled with natural light, highlighted by a large living room and an oversized picture window that brings the outdoors in.
The kitchen is designed for both function and personality, featuring abundant cabinetry for storage, appliances just three years old, and a dedicated coffee bar area perfect for starting your mornings. The adjacent dining space opens directly to the back deck, creating an easy flow for entertaining or simply enjoying quiet evenings overlooking the backyard and the wildlife that wander through.
All bedrooms feature ceiling fans, and the spacious primary suite easily accommodates a king-size bed and includes its own attached half bath. The main floor bathroom is tastefully updated with a tile shower and double sinks, blending comfort with style. Throughout the entire home, you’ll appreciate the clean look and easy maintenance of having **no carpet anywhere**.
Downstairs, the finished basement offers a wide-open space ready to adapt to your needs whether that means a recreation room, home gym, media space, office, or additional living area.
For even more value and peace of mind, home has a durable **metal roof** and a **NEW hvac system** With its solid construction, thoughtful updates, and flexible living spaces, this home is truly **move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter.** 🏡✨
Active
Price cut: $9.9K (4/11)
$310,000
205 Shiloh Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042
4beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1965
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Canopy of mature treesAbundant cabinetry for storageNearly half an acreDedicated coffee bar areaBack deckBedrooms feature ceiling fans
- 68 days |
- 623 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jenn Ross 931-802-7367,
Benchmark Realty 931-281-6160
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3145420
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 063030N A 03900 00003030N
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,343
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+20.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Sold | $264,800$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Contingent | $264,800$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $264,800$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Contingent | $264,800$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Price change | $264,8000%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Pending sale | $264,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $264,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2022 | Contingent | $264,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Price change | $264,900-5.4%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $279,900-5.1%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $309,900+9.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Sold | $284,000-8.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $309,000+107.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Sold | $149,000-0.6%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,900+172.5%$68/sqft |
Source: Byers & Harvey, Inc. #1907925 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Sold | $55,000-21.3%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2009 | Listed for sale | $69,900$32/sqft |
Source: Kevin Van Aken #1097667 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,343 +53.9% | $78,625 +117.9% |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $36,075 |
| 2022 | $1,522 +41.1% | $36,075 |
| 2021 | $1,079 -25.1% | $36,075 +0.7% |
| 2020 | $1,440 +0% | $35,825 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $35,825 +113.9% |
| 2018 | $1,440 +102.2% | $16,750 -27.8% |
| 2017 | $712 -28.8% | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $1,000 +3.7% | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $965 -1.6% | $23,200 +3.7% |
| 2013 | $980 +0% | $22,375 +0% |
| 2011 | $980 +6.3% | $22,367 |
| 2010 | $922 | $22,367 |
| 2009 | $922 | $22,367 |
| 2008 | -- | $22,367 +15.9% |
| 2007 | $859 +0% | $19,297 |
| 2006 | $859 +8% | $19,297 +15.1% |
| 2005 | $795 +5.6% | $16,770 |
| 2004 | $753 | $16,770 |
| 2002 | $753 | $16,770 +7.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,565 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $62,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Meadowbrook