Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $414,900

    2021 31st St Rd, Greeley, CO 80631

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    6,464 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary open metal railingsCustom boxcar wood flooringSoaring vaulted ceilingsCustom wet barSunlight floods the roomsMatching stairsFaux wood beams
    ACT FAST-this one won't last! Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated modern-industrial masterpiece in Greeley's Southmoor Village! Turn-key and priced to sell at $414,900, this rare gem perfectly blends custom artisan details with peace of mind. Opportunities like this are few and far between. From the moment you step into the entry, custom boxcar wood flooring, matching stairs, and contemporary open metal railings set a sophisticated tone. Sunlight floods the rooms, highlighting the seamless open-concept flow between the kitchen, dining, and living room-perfect for effortless daily living and entertaining. The main space features soaring vaulted ceilings, faux wood beams, and a wood-burning fireplace with a painted brick surround and a live-edge mantle. The kitchen boasts butcher block countertops and high-end, live-edge accent shelving. Down four easy stairs, the lower-level family room serves as an entertainer's paradise, complete with a custom wet bar and a separate sunroom with a cozy gas stove overlooking the private backyard. The sunroom offers incredible flexibility, allowing it to easily transition into a main level non-conforming bedroom, an office, or a play room with direct access to the backyard. Designed with an intelligent layout, the smart separation between the upper-level bedrooms and the main living spaces offers excellent privacy when you need it most. Upstairs, find three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary suite with a beautifully tiled shower. For ultimate, move-in-ready convenience, the washer and dryer are included! Step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard oasis-a blank canvas ready to be transitioned into a modern xeriscape or luscious grass. NO HOA & NO METRO means no hidden costs and freedom to live by your own rules. This incredible home is an absolute steal! Schedule your showing today before it's gone tomorrow.
    1 day
    |
    303
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Love 970-353-5006,

    NextHome Foundations

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1059640MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
      • Level: Additional
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Additional
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Additional
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Dining room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Family room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Laundry
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Recreation room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 19
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Wet Bar, Beamed Ceilings
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,960
      • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,960
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Attached
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,464 Square Feet
      • Features: Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: R3769886
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Xcel
      • Gas: Atmos
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $381,090
      • Annual tax amount: $2,175
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Tenants personal property
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$414,900+68.7%$212/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1059640 Report a problem
        10/12/2018Sold$246,000+2.5%$126/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #861552 Report a problem
        9/8/2018Listed for sale$240,000+47.2%$122/sqft
        Source: Sears Real Estate #861552 Report a problem
        10/20/2003Sold$163,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,861 +4.9%$23,820 -7.1%
        2024$1,775 +9.6%$25,630 -1%
        2023$1,619 -3%$25,880 +39.4%
        2022$1,670 +7%$18,570 -2.8%
        2021$1,560 $19,100 +6.7%
        2020$1,560 +33.3%$17,900
        2019$1,170 -25.2%$17,900 +26.7%
        2018$1,564 +33.7%$14,130
        2017$1,170 -0.5%$14,130 +24.3%
        2016$1,177 +40.4%$11,370
        2015$838 +19.5%$11,370 +22.5%
        2014$701 $9,280
        2013-- $9,280 -1.2%
        2012-- $9,390
        2011-- $9,390 -0.7%
        2010-- $9,460
        2009-- $9,460 -27.1%
        2008-- $12,980
        2007-- $12,980 -1.7%
        2006-- $13,210
        2005-- $13,210 +5.3%
        2004-- $12,540 -0.9%
        2003-- $12,660 +19.4%
        2002-- $10,600 -11.4%
        2001-- $11,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80631

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable