Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    2027 Mims Road, Hephzibah, GA

    3beds
    1,439sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $210,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,700

    $181,000 - $247,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy home. Large lot at .49 of an acre. Simple ranch with a kitchen/living room open plan. Sits on a flat, .49 acre lot! Granite countertops in the kitchen, ceramic and marble flooring. 3 bedrooms offer good space along with a spacious great room w/fireplace, kitchen with breakfast area and a formal dining room; stainless kitchen appliances. Short distance to community golf course. Easy commute to shopping, eating and Ft Eisenhower. NO HOA.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Trollinger 706-288-8396,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Bought with:

    Angela Sorapuru-Lopez, 340175

    Re/max True Advantage

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98194459MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Ice Maker, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,439
    • Total interior livable area: 1,439 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 19,602
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2510075000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/24/2025Sold$205,000$142/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98194459 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Pending sale$205,000$142/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #535291 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listed for sale$205,000$142/sqft
    11/24/2024Pending sale$205,000$142/sqft
    11/18/2024Listed for sale$205,000$142/sqft
    11/11/2024Pending sale$205,000$142/sqft
    11/2/2024Listed for sale$205,000+7.9%$142/sqft
    6/13/2022Sold$190,000+2.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98165337 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$184,900$128/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #502226 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$184,900+131.1%$128/sqft
    10/17/2011Sold$80,000-23.8%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2009Listing removed$105,000$73/sqft
    Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #311732 Report a problem
    4/21/2009Listed for sale$105,000$73/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,190 +9.2%$86,700 +8.3%
    2024$2,005 +13.6%$80,024 +7.4%
    2023$1,765 +27.6%$74,512 +41.5%
    2022$1,383 +19%$52,656 +27.7%
    2021$1,162 -6.8%$41,237
    2020$1,247 -0.8%$41,237
    2019$1,258 +0.7%$41,237 +0.1%
    2018$1,248 -0.6%$41,199
    2017$1,257 +0.6%$41,199
    2016$1,250 $41,199
    2015$1,250 -0.7%$41,199 +0.4%
    2014$1,258 $41,050
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30815