Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $26,000

    2028 Rustic Rd, Dayton, OH 45405

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $90,400 Zestimate®
    $20/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageFunctional footprintFull basement
    This is a foreclosure auction. Min. Bid $26,000. Online bidding opens on 5/27/2026 at 9:00 AM. Online bidding closes on 6/3/2026 at 3:00 PM. Unlock the potential of this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in Dayton, Ohio. Offering a functional footprint and a full basement, this property provides additional space for storage, hobbies, or future possibilities. A detached garage adds convenience and flexibility, while the lot offers room to make the outdoor space your own. Whether you're looking for your next residence or an investment opportunity, this property presents a solid foundation in a well-established area. Envision how this home can be tailored to fit your needs. No interior access. Do not trespass or disturb the homeowner or occupant. It's a crime to trespass on the property. 5% buyer's premium applies. Register your price now!
    6 days
    |
    765
    |
    42
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Rose 419-534-6223,

    Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions

    Source: NY State MLS,MLS#: 11740169

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,320
      • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,320

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 0
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000000000.0000000000.000
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1928

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $20/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $46,900
      • Annual tax amount: $959
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Date available: 05/06/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $90,400

        $65,000 - $117,000

        $1,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2000Sold$56,900$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$959 +2.7%$16,420
        2023$934 -3.3%$16,420 +25%
        2022$966 +0.5%$13,140
        2021$961 +0.2%$13,140
        2020$959 -4.1%$13,140 +6.6%
        2019$999 -0.1%$12,330
        2018$1,001 +0.8%$12,330
        2017$993 -13.6%$12,330 -9.6%
        2016$1,149 +2.2%$13,640
        2015$1,123 +3.4%$13,640
        2014$1,087 $13,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $170/mo
        Principal & interest
        $134
        Property taxes
        $36
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fairview

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable