Skip main navigation
Active
  • $484,000

    203 Gray Road, Falmouth, ME 04105

    3beds
    1,390sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $479,500 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    8 days
    |
    1,725
    |
    85
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LUX Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661260MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Doghouse,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,390
      • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 936
      • Finished area below ground: 454

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Business District, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: FMTHMR06B029LB
      • Zoning: Village Mixed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $348/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $298,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,123
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $479,500

        $456,000 - $503,000

        $4,154/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$484,000$348/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1661260 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,991 +6.1%$298,300 +0.2%
        2023$3,763 +6%$297,700
        2022$3,549 +19.2%$297,700 +70.5%
        2020$2,977 +15.2%$174,600
        2019$2,585 -10.1%$174,600
        2018$2,876 +5.5%$174,600
        2017$2,727 -5.1%$174,600 -8.3%
        2016$2,875 +3.2%$190,500
        2015$2,787 +3.8%$190,500
        2014$2,686 $190,500 +37.5%
        2006-- $138,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04105

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable