Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/9)
    $185,000

    203 Mountain View Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

    2beds
    2,006sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $145,800 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attention Investors: New Listing Alert! Two Cottages Offer Viable Options for Rental Income. A Two Bedroom, One Bath Brick Cottage with Two Car Detached Garage. The Back Home also Offers Two Bedrooms, One Bath, One Level Living Presenting Endless Options for Investment Potentials.
    267 days
    |
    124
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Reagan 724-437-2888,

    CONN REALTY, INC. 724-437-2888

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1718010MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,006
      • Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 61' x 196' x 60' x 180'
      Details
      • Parcel number: 34270208

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Uniontown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $79,580
      • Annual tax amount: $2,406
      • Date on market: 8/25/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $145,800

        $112,000 - $176,000

        $1,093/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$185,000-5.1%$92/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1718010 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$195,000-7.1%$97/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1718010 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$210,000$105/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1718010 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,271 +7%$79,580
        2023$2,122 $79,580
        2022$2,122 +0.9%$79,580
        2021$2,102 +2.9%$79,580
        2020$2,044 +8.9%$79,580 +100%
        2018$1,877 $39,790
        2017-- $39,790
        2016-- $39,790
        2015-- $39,790 -50%
        2014-- $79,580
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15401

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable