Amazing opportunity! Great for investment or to own an amazing property. This beautiful 10 acre property has plenty of space to build your dream home. 1 bedroom 1 bathroom with 2 bay garage Building on property can be renovated. Right side of property does have a septic tank already with possible connection to city water. Come check out this great opportunity! Property can be combined with about 7 acres behind property with pond.
For sale
$199,999
2039 Mcdade Farm Road, Hephzibah, GA 30815
1beds
1,348sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 322 days |
- 425 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KOREY SCHICK 706-399-7981,
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98200401
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,348
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Carport, Attached, Garage, Storage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 435600
Details
- Parcel number: 1960004000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $112,832
- Annual tax amount: $1,804
- Date on market: 6/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 322 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,999$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 +19.3% | $45,133 +12.3% |
| 2024 | $1,512 +6.6% | $40,176 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,418 -9.9% | $38,541 -5.3% |
| 2022 | $1,574 +62% | $40,687 +26.3% |
| 2021 | $972 -34.2% | $32,226 |
| 2020 | $1,477 -0.6% | $32,226 |
| 2019 | $1,486 +0.4% | $32,226 |
| 2018 | $1,480 -0.4% | $32,226 -13.3% |
| 2017 | $1,486 +23.1% | $37,180 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $37,180 |
| 2015 | $1,207 -1% | $37,180 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $37,180 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: McDade
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Goshen Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2 mi
- 4/10Pine Hill Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1 mi
- 1/10Cross Creek High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Goshen
- Middle: Pine Hill Middle
- High: Crosscreek
Source: Hive MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.