Mid Century Modern slash cabin in the woods. in Payson AZ. , Roof shingles on house redone 3 years ago. House was re-plumbed with PEX about 4 years ago. Kitchen and bathrooms have been upgraded aswell as flooring , int. doors and fixtures, .gym room or possible 4th bedroom, salon, art studio etc.. Detached garage and a huge treed lot - You'll want to see this one...
Active
Price cut: $400 (5/14)
$299,500
204 N Kodz Rd, Payson, AZ 85541
3beds
1,248sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1987
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge treed lotDetached garageArt studio
- 359 days |
- 792 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James N Ward,
HomeSmart - H
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 92294
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Living-Dining Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage & Carport, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 50 x 179 x 160 x 112
- Features: Tall Pines on Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage/Utility Shed
- Parcel number: 30443012A
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Single Level
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding, HardiPlank Type
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,987
- Annual tax amount: $794
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,611/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $299,500-0.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $299,900+0.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $299,500+0.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $324,9000%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $325,000-0.6%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $327,000-0.3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $328,000-0.2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $328,500-0.2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $339,000-5.6%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,000+56.1%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Sold | $230,000+2.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 +3.6% | $11,498 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $767 +3.4% | $10,346 |
| 2023 | $741 +1.3% | -- |
| 2022 | $732 -0.4% | -- |
| 2021 | $735 -6.6% | -- |
| 2019 | $787 +2% | -- |
| 2018 | $771 +2.6% | -- |
| 2017 | $751 | -- |
| 2016 | $751 +0.3% | -- |
| 2015 | $749 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $8,013 -0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,030 -7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,671 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,671 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $554 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $607 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85541