Skip main navigation
Active
  • $370,000

    207 N Kodz Rd, Payson, AZ 85541

    2beds
    1,344sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1980
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $355,000 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single levelCorner lotYard is completely fencedKohler walk in tubNew lg refrigerator
    Great corner lot in Park Payson Pines. Lovely1344 Sq ft single level 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. 2 large sheds and covered parking for your RV or boat. Large 10 ft gate for access to the backyard . Lovely wood cabinets in the kitchen. New LG refrigerator. Hallway bathroom has $29,000. Kohler walk in tub. Home is equipped for the handicapped. Home is freshly painted inside and out. Yard is completely fenced. Conveniently located within walking distance of shopping and restaurants. A MUST SEE!
    22 days
    |
    301
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann M Price 928-595-1706,

    ERA YOUNG REALTY-PAYSON

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 93901MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • No Interior Steps, Kitchen-Dining Combo, Master Main Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Stub
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered RV Parking, RV Gated
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Handicaped Equipped
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage, Dog Run
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 63.04 x 108 x 78 x 93.04
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Storage/Utility Shed
      • Parcel number: 30443075
      • Zoning: R1-6-MH

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Single Level
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Steel, Wood Frame, Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal,Flat
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,499
      • Annual tax amount: $136
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $355,000

        $337,000 - $373,000

        $1,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$370,000+345.8%$275/sqft
        Source: CAAR #93901 Report a problem
        3/24/1998Sold$83,000$62/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$136 -8.7%$8,050 +17.2%
        2024$149 -13.4%$6,867
        2023$172 +16.5%--
        2022$148 -35.5%--
        2021$229 -6.8%--
        2019$246 -0.1%--
        2018$246 -4.2%--
        2017$257 --
        2016$257 -65.9%--
        2015$753 --
        2014-- --
        2013-- $7,015 -0.1%
        2012-- $7,021 -11.1%
        2011-- $7,899
        2010-- $7,899
        2009-- --
        2008$518 --
        2007-- --
        2006$529 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85541

        Getting around

        47 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable