Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,900

    204 Persimon Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    4beds
    2,251sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $428,600 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern open-concept floor plan
    Discover this stunning brand-new construction in the desirable Ceniza Hills neighborhood! Situated on a spacious 0.26-acre lot, this beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, designed with a modern open-concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. From top to bottom, this home showcases exceptional quality and thoughtful details throughout. If you’ve been searching for a newly built home that combines style, functionality, and craftsmanship, this is the one. Located at 204 Persimmon Drive, this property is ideally positioned right next to the new Ceniza Hills Elementary School—making it a perfect choice for families. Modern, spacious, and perfectly located—this home truly has it all.
    9 days
    |
    123
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Rojas 830-734-2945,

    Keller Williams Realty Del Rio

    Source: Del Rio BOR,MLS#: 208521

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Utility Room, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Dining room
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 306
      • Length: 17
      Office
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 7 x 10
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range-Electric, Water Heater(Electric)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,251
      • Total interior livable area: 2,251 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Controls
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 128132
      • Zoning description: Residential Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Age: 0-1
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,981
      • Annual tax amount: $996
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA/VA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $428,600

        $407,000 - $450,000

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$419,900$187/sqft
        Source: Del Rio BOR #208521 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Sold--
        Source: eXp Realty #192576525 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$996 +20.7%$44,868 +20%
        2024$825 +7%$37,390 +6.8%
        2023$771 -8.9%$35,000
        2022$847 $35,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78840