2042 Springhill Church Road, Hephzibah, GA
Home value
$116,900
$87,000 - $153,000
$925/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$925/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$925/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$548/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$548/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Niehus 706-267-9092,
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Kim Writer, 156548
Augusta Real Estate Co.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: See Remarks,Back Yard,Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5.20 Acres
- Dimensions: 5.2 acres
- Features: See Remarks, Level, Wooded, Secluded
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: 029028
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, See Remarks, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2023 | Sold | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Contingent | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $110,000+37.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2021 | Sold | $80,000-23.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Pending sale | $105,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $105,000+64.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Sold | $64,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $436 +18.8% | $22,348 +30.1% |
| 2023 | $367 +37% | $17,177 +40.4% |
| 2022 | $268 -0.1% | $12,233 |
| 2021 | $268 | $12,233 |
| 2020 | $268 +16.2% | $12,233 +18.2% |
| 2019 | $231 +66.1% | $10,352 +66.7% |
| 2018 | $139 +0.3% | $6,211 +1% |
| 2017 | $139 | $6,151 |
| 2016 | $139 | $6,151 +0% |
| 2015 | $139 -0.8% | $6,150 0% |
| 2014 | $140 -0.7% | $6,151 +0% |
| 2013 | $141 | $6,150 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $6,151 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,151 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,151 -35.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,533 +0.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,496 -7% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,207 +5.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,696 +0.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $9,676 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30815