Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $229,000

    2043 Newark Rd, Lincoln University, PA 19352

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1800
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $243,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious fixer-upper with tons of potential to customize to your taste! This fully gutted home offers the possibility for 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is ready for your vision and finishing touches. Recent improvements include a new roof, new deck, replacement vinyl windows, and new exterior doors. Whether you are looking for your future dream home or your next investment/flip opportunity, this property has plenty to offer. Located in the Village District, this property may offer potential for additional residential units or a two-unit conversion, subject to township approval and buyer verification. Buyers should contact the township zoning office regarding permitted uses, density, and subdivision possibilities. Property features private water and sewer and sits on approximately 0.818 acres according to the deed.
    1 day
    |
    310
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Glick 717-598-7490,

    Hostetter Realty LLC 7173546416

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125664MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Storage, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 7102 0049
      • Zoning: VILLAGE DISTRICT
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1800

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $105,020
      • Annual tax amount: $4,428
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $243,000

        $226,000 - $260,000

        $2,215/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2025Sold$233,000-15.3%
        Source: GLVR #748742 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Pending sale$275,000
        Source: GLVR #748742 Report a problem
        11/22/2024Listed for sale$275,000+83.9%
        Source: GLVR #748742 Report a problem
        4/23/2002Sold$149,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,318 +1.5%$105,020
        2024$4,253 +1.2%$105,020
        2023$4,201 +0.9%$105,020
        2022$4,164 +1.5%$105,020
        2021$4,103 +244.9%$105,020
        2020$1,190 -68.6%$105,020
        2019$3,787 +2.6%$105,020
        2018$3,690 +9900.8%$105,020
        2017$37 $105,020
        2016-- $105,020
        2015-- $105,020
        2013-- $105,020
        2005-- $105,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19352

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable