Beautiful 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse Now up For Grabs! Stunning residence throughout. Boasts amazing natural light that highlights the elegance of the kitchen, floors, and generous rooms. Don't let this opportunity pass you by! Voucher holders accepted. Complete security deposit is mandatory! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Townhouse for rent
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
2045 Jasmine Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
4beds
1,234sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
In unit laundry
What's special
Amazing natural lightElegance of the kitchenGenerous rooms
- 34 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 121201035910
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Dundalk
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 | Sold | $185,000+112.6%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Sold | $87,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21222