Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10.3K (4/7)
    $299,500

    205 Cornwall Dr, Crete, IL 60417

    4beds
    1,828sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $304,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious sunroomFamily roomQuiet streetCompletely renovated kitchenFormal dining roomGranite countertopsHardwood floors throughout
    45 days
    |
    383
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Christopher Wober 815-955-8808,

    Mid-America Realty & Investment

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12598690MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Other
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Fourth
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25X12
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X10
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 324 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X18
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Island), Flooring (Porcelain Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X12
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Other)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 264 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22X12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Partial
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 X 123
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2315033000100000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1938

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $222,663
      • Annual tax amount: $6,947
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $304,100

        $289,000 - $319,000

        $2,636/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Price change$299,500-3.3%$164/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12598690 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$309,750+26.5%$169/sqft
        10/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11474554 Report a problem
        10/22/2022Listed for sale$244,900$134/sqft
        9/19/2022Contingent$244,900$134/sqft
        9/13/2022Listed for sale$244,900$134/sqft
        8/26/2022Contingent$244,900$134/sqft
        8/24/2022Price change$244,900-2%$134/sqft
        8/2/2022Price change$249,900-3.8%$137/sqft
        7/26/2022Listed for sale$259,900-3.7%$142/sqft
        7/26/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11466460 Report a problem
        7/21/2022Price change$269,900-3.6%$148/sqft
        7/16/2022Listed for sale$279,900+45.8%$153/sqft
        8/26/2019Sold$192,000-4%$105/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10452857 Report a problem
        7/25/2019Pending sale$199,900$109/sqft
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL #10452857 Report a problem
        7/16/2019Listed for sale$199,900+85.1%$109/sqft
        2/27/2019Sold$108,000-9.9%$59/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10075740 Report a problem
        1/18/2019Pending sale$119,900$66/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 2000 #10075740 Report a problem
        12/12/2018Price change$119,900-7.7%$66/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 2000 #10075740 Report a problem
        11/5/2018Price change$129,900-3.8%$71/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 2000 #10075740 Report a problem
        10/5/2018Price change$135,000-5.3%$74/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 2000 #10075740 Report a problem
        9/7/2018Listed for sale$142,500+22.9%$78/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 2000 #10075740 Report a problem
        6/22/2018Listing removed$115,964-29.7%$63/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/28/2018Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/29/2005Sold$165,000$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,947 +3.6%$74,221 +12%
        2023$6,703 +8.2%$66,275 +12.5%
        2022$6,193 +6%$58,901 +9.2%
        2021$5,840 +9.8%$53,929 +12.3%
        2020$5,318 +3.7%$48,015 +6.4%
        2019$5,127 +1.6%$45,127 +2.2%
        2018$5,046 +24.1%$44,156 +8.6%
        2017$4,066 +82.6%$40,678 +0.7%
        2016$2,227 -43.6%$40,415 +2.8%
        2015$3,950 $39,333 -0.9%
        2014$3,950 +20.4%$39,672 -4.6%
        2013$3,282 -5.6%$41,572 -8%
        2012$3,475 -1.9%$45,187 -9.5%
        2011$3,541 -19.7%$49,931 -7.5%
        2010$4,410 +2.3%$53,979 -5.9%
        2009$4,312 +5.1%$57,363
        2008$4,102 $57,363 +4.1%
        2007-- $55,088 +6.5%
        2006$3,840 +3.7%$51,702 +5.3%
        2005$3,703 +0.3%$49,100 +2.9%
        2004$3,691 +0.8%$47,702 +4%
        2003$3,662 $45,863

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,015/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1473
        Property taxes
        $542
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60417

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable