205 Greene Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,935/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,935/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,935/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Ballinger 0815990 214-478-8279,
eXp Realty LLC 888-519-7431
Ana Mahdi
Uruk Realty
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.37 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Many Trees
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: R000119320
- Zoning description: Single family residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Weatherford
- Subdivision: Cartwright Ranch Pc
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Federal Land Bank,Texas Vet,USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20878475 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Pending sale | $109,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20878475 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Contingent | $109,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20878475 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $109,000-19.3% |
Source: NTREIS #20878475 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $135,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20499226 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2024 | Price change | $135,000-10% |
Source: NTREIS #20499226 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $150,000+4.2% |
Source: NTREIS #20499226 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $144,000+15.2% |
Source: NTREIS #20499226 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20061187 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Price change | $125,000-3.8% |
Source: NTREIS #20061187 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Price change | $130,000-7.1% |
Source: NTREIS #20061187 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $140,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20061187 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 -1% | $82,780 |
| 2024 | $1,343 +0.6% | $82,780 |
| 2023 | $1,334 +13.9% | $82,780 +31.4% |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76087