Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,500

    205 Higher Ct, Fountain Inn, SC 29644

    3beds
    1,615sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $208,500 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,500

    $198,000 - $219,000

    $1,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse located at 205 Higher Court in the charming community of Aberdeen in Fountain Inn, SC. Built in 2025, this 1,615 square foot home boasts modern design and comfort. Enjoy cooking in your fully equipped kitchen featuring a stainless steel dishwasher, microwave, gas oven, and refrigerator and quartz countertops, which flows into living room wonderful for entertaining. Half bath downstairs and linoleum flooring throughout first floor and brand new carpet in the entire upstairs. Extra bonus of a dedicated area for a small office space. Upstairs the master is a generous 18.2 x 12.11 with as huge master closet and en suite with double sinks and shower. Two more bedrooms upstairs with full bath and tub. Laundry closet upstairs convenient to bedrooms. Lawn front and backyard for relaxation and entertaining. With two dedicated parking spaces one in the garage and one in the driveway you'll never have to worry about parking. Enjoy the nearby parks that enhance the neighborhood's appeal, providing ample opportunities for outdoor activities. Don't miss your chance to make this contemporary townhouse your new home! Small dogs with one time pet fee No evictions in past 3 years No applications accepted unless we provide it Moses Realty Group, LLC Tenant pays all utilities and takes care of yard NO PRIOR EVICTIONS IN PAST 3 YEARS Small dogs with one time pet fee NO SMOKING OR VAPING IN UNIT only applications we provide will be accepted

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, brand new quaint subdivision, end of block so no thru traffic

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,695
    • Application fee: $55

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$1,695-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$1,775-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$1,800-9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listing removed$209,500$130/sqft
    Source: Veranda Homes Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for sale$209,500$130/sqft
    Source: Veranda Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29644