Skip main navigation
Active
  • $575,000

    205 Maple Valley Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    2beds
    2,026sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $563,100 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Very light and brightWhirlpool appliances in blackTankless hot water heater
    Welcome to the much sought after floor plan that features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths plus another room that could be an additional bedroom or a very nice office, upgrade flooring in the foyer hall to the laundry and in the kitchen and eat in area..Very light and bright it has a section off of the living room that you could have a sun room or a quiet place to read and relax..The master bath is handicapped accessible with a large shower ..Master is on the back of the home so you can view the pond in the back yard..Screen porch for warm days also with view of the pond This home features irrigation, a generator and a tankless hot water heater..The kitchen features granite countertops and a large eat off bar and whirlpool appliances in Black . Easy cleaning. Quick closing available on thisbeautiful home Both baths have ceramic tile Make an appointment to bring our buyers...
    156 days
    |
    158
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25032359MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Sun Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Great, Sun
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,026
      • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handicapped Equipped
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Exterior features: Lawn Irrigation
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2081501082
      • Special conditions: 55+ Community

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Nexton
      Location
      • Region: Summerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $552,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,249
      • Date on market: 12/12/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $563,100

        $535,000 - $591,000

        $2,638/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$575,000+48.2%$284/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #25032359 Report a problem
        11/14/2018Sold$388,065$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,249 +13.9%$17,810 +15%
        2023$1,974 -8.2%$15,490
        2022$2,152 -49.2%$15,490
        2021$4,240 +92.4%$15,490
        2020$2,204 $15,490 +330.3%
        2018-- $3,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29486

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable