Located in the wonderful Cane Bay Plantation, this home is move-in ready. As you walk in to an open floor plan on the first floor, relax or entertain in a spacious living room with a gas fireplace. The Kitchen Includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Off the great room is flex room with a closet for crafts, office, or could be converted into a fourth bedroom. Primary suite offers a garden tub, dual vanity and a large walk in closet. Each secondary bedroom offers walk in closets as well. The large loft is perfect for family entertainment, working out, or relaxing with a book. Enjoy a perfect evening in your fenced back yard. Miles of wooded trails in Cane Bay. Enjoy the pool, walking trails, dog park, or parks . Love where you live !
Active
$394,900
411 Ridgedale Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
3beds
2,147sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$390,500 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceGarden tubStainless steel appliancesPrimary suiteGranite countertopsDual vanityLarge walk in closet
- 15 days |
- 199 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AgentOwned Realty
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012128
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Loft, Bonus, Laundry
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,147
- Total interior livable area: 2,147 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1951006039
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,800
- Annual tax amount: $287
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Any
Estimated market value
$390,500
$371,000 - $410,000
$2,620/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $394,900+12.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Sold | $350,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Pending sale | $350,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+2.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Price change | $2,040-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Sold | $340,000+42.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Sold | $238,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Pending sale | $238,000$111/sqft |
Source: Charleston Real Estate Company #18000586 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Price change | $238,000-0.6%$111/sqft |
| 2/14/2018 | Pending sale | $239,500$112/sqft |
| 1/30/2018 | Price change | $239,500-1%$112/sqft |
| 1/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $242,000+38.1%$113/sqft |
| 8/12/2013 | Sold | $175,265$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $287 -94.4% | $14,110 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $5,077 -5% | $13,110 -33.4% |
| 2022 | $5,343 +103.8% | $19,670 +105.3% |
| 2021 | $2,622 +108.4% | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $1,258 +26.6% | $9,580 +41.7% |
| 2018 | $994 | $6,760 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $994 -65.3% | $6,756 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $6,760 -33.3% |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $10,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29486