Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,800

    205 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1955
    1,938 Square Feet Lot
    $384,800 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $2,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,800

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $2,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    "RODGERS FORGE" INSIDE TOWNHOUSE WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 1/1 BATHS - KITCHEN HAS BEEN OPENED WITH LARGE BREAKFAST BAR & STORAGE, MAPLE CABINETS - FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH NEW BERBER CARPET - BUILT-INS IN LIVING ROOM & BEDROOMS - BIG BAY WINDOW IN THE FRONT - FRESHLY PAINTED - NEWER ROOF - NICE LEVEL YARD WITH MATURE LANDSCAPING HALF BATH IN BASEMENT IS A FLUSH

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,938 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090913209910

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• Architecture Style: Colonial
    • Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • High School: Towson High Law & Public Policy
    • Interior Features \ Breakfast Area
    • Interior Features \ Built-Ins
    • Interior Features \ Chair Railings
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 1004172907
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Microwave Oven
    • Middle School: Dumbarton
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Breakfast Area
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Built-Ins
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Chair Railings
    • Parking Features \ Street
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Townhouse/Rowhouse
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Baltimore County Public Schools
    • Structure Type \ Townhouse\Rowhouse
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty #1004172907 Report a problem
    1/15/2018Price change$1,600-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1004172907 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$255,000-1.9%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2017Price change$1,675-6.9%$1/sqft
    11/19/2017Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    11/9/2017Listed for sale$259,900$217/sqft
    Source: O'conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald #1000117965 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$259,900$217/sqft
    Source: O'Conor & Mooney LLC #BC10016252 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$259,900-3.4%$217/sqft
    Source: O'Conor & Mooney LLC #BC10016252 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Price change$269,000-3.6%$224/sqft
    Source: O'Conor & Mooney LLC #BC10016252 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Price change$279,000-3.8%$233/sqft
    Source: O'Conor & Mooney LLC #BC10016252 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$290,000+3.9%$242/sqft
    Source: O'Conor & Mooney LLC #BC10016252 Report a problem
    5/6/2013Listing removed$279,000$233/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Excellence #BC8022289 Report a problem
    4/15/2013Price change$279,000-3.5%$233/sqft
    3/5/2013Listed for sale$289,000-2%$241/sqft
    10/29/2010Listing removed$295,000$246/sqft
    Source: Yerman, Witman, Gaines and Conklin Realty LLC #BC7381252 Report a problem
    7/9/2010Price change$295,000-4.4%$246/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #BC7381252 Report a problem
    3/27/2010Listed for sale$308,500+9.4%$257/sqft
    Source: Yerman, Witman, Gaines and Conklin Realty LLC #BC7289537 Report a problem
    8/30/2005Sold$281,900$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,765 +30%$314,700 +4.1%
    2024$3,664 +4.3%$302,333 +4.3%
    2023$3,514 +4.5%$289,967 +4.5%
    2022$3,365 $277,600
    2021$3,365 $277,600
    2020$3,365 -0.4%$277,600 -0.4%
    2019$3,379 +6.5%$278,800 +6.5%
    2018$3,173 +6.9%$261,833 +6.9%
    2017$2,968 +3.2%$244,867 +7.4%
    2016$2,876 $227,900
    2015$2,876 $227,900
    2014$2,876 $227,900 -5%
    2013-- $239,800
    2012-- $239,800
    2011-- $239,800 -7.5%
    2010-- $259,190 +7.8%
    2009-- $240,472 +8.4%
    2008-- $221,756 +9.2%
    2007-- $203,040 +14%
    2006-- $178,036 +16.3%
    2005-- $153,033 +19.5%
    2004-- $128,030 +4.8%
    2003-- $122,160 +5%
    2002-- $116,290 +5.3%
    2001-- $110,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rodgers Forge