Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    207 Section Line Rd, Leesville, LA 71446

    5beds
    3,070sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2009
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $449,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! Take a look at this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on a spacious 2-acre lot. Featuring a dedicated office and a large enclosed sunroom with heating and cooling, this home offers year-round comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find custom built-ins and high end upgrades throughout. The home comes equipped with a whole-house generator installed in 2023 for added peace of mind. The property stands out with its large shop including two covered RV spots, each with full hookups including water, electric, and sewer--perfect for guests, storage, or hobbies. With Plenty of room to spread out both inside and out, this property offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and versatility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April R Newman 337-540-4834,

    EXIT Bayou Realty

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26001257

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.9 x 15.8
    Dining room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 15.8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 15.8
    Living room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 352 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22.5 x 16.4
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eating Area In Dining Room
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Heatilator, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,416
    • Total interior livable area: 3,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached Carport, Driveway, Gravel, Paved
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Glass Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 460
    • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 0435935250
    • Parcel number: 0435935250A
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Acadian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Mechanical
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leesville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Government Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #SWL26001257 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$449,000$146/sqft
    Source: SWLAR #SWL26001257 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$449,000+89.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors #51-268 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2022Pending sale$237,500$77/sqft
    Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors #20-366 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$237,500$77/sqft
    11/20/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,638 -5.9%$23,380
    2024$2,805 -0.3%$23,380 -0.1%
    2023$2,813 +19.4%$23,410 +18.4%
    2022$2,356 +0.3%$19,770
    2021$2,349 -0.8%$19,770
    2020$2,366 -5.2%$19,770
    2019$2,495 +0.2%$19,770
    2018$2,491 +182.5%$19,770 +189%
    2017$882 +9.5%$6,840 +1.3%
    2015$805 +9.9%$6,750
    2014$733 $6,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71446