ENJOY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIVING - North Georgia Style! Beautiful mountain home in BENT TREE. This charming 3 bedroom, 3 and a half bath spacious home features beautiful hardwood floors, and a spacious main-level primary suite. Two additional bedrooms and baths occupy the lower terrace level, which also offers a generous family room with new luxury vinyl flooring and a wet bar. The well-equipped kitchen provides abundant cabinets and counter space for entertaining, while both levels step out to full-size decks-offering winter mountain vistas and summer privacy. Ample storage completes this picture. This home is priced to sell "as is", with a little TLC this could be the perfect full time home or mountain retreat. Bent Tree is a mountain resort with golf, hiking trails, a lake and so much more! Come check it out!
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/20)
$360,000
207 Stone Ridge Ct, Jasper, GA 30143
3beds
3,204sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Cabin
Built in 2000
0.49 Acres Lot
$351,700 Zestimate®
$112/sqft
$374/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious main-level primary suiteWinter mountain vistasBeautiful hardwood floorsSummer privacyWet barAmple storage
- 57 days |
- 497 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael B Sapp 770-608-2314,
Keller Williams Community Partners,
Michael B Sapp 770-608-2314,
Keller Williams Community Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10720412
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,204
- Total interior livable area: 3,204 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,004
- Finished area below ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 027B 089
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Golf, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Stable(s), Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Bent Tree
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Swimming, Tennis
- HOA fee: $4,485 annually
Location
- Region: Jasper
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $112/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $382,148
- Annual tax amount: $562
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$351,700
$334,000 - $369,000
$3,130/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $360,000-6.5%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $385,000-1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000-9.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listing removed | $429,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000+137%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Sold | $181,000-32.2%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2007 | Sold | $267,000-28.2%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2006 | Sold | $372,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $698 | $152,859 +44.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $105,858 |
| 2022 | -- | $105,858 |
| 2021 | -- | $105,858 |
| 2020 | -- | $105,858 |
| 2019 | $2,337 -1.6% | $105,858 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $105,858 |
| 2017 | $2,376 0% | $105,858 |
| 2016 | $2,376 -1.6% | $105,858 |
| 2015 | $2,414 +2.4% | $105,858 |
| 2014 | $2,357 -0.2% | $105,858 |
| 2013 | $2,362 | $105,858 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,380 +9% | $105,858 |
| 2008 | $2,182 | $105,858 |
| 2007 | -- | $105,858 -8.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $115,915 +13.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,048 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30143
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Jasper Middle SchoolGrades: 5-6Distance: 3.8 mi
- 2/10Pickens County Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 3.8 mi
- 7/10Pickens County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Tate
- Middle: Pickens
- High: Pickens
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Georgia
- Pickens County
- Jasper
- 30143
- 207 Stone Ridge Ct