Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $599,700

    2070 Sylvania Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,753sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $599,700 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,700

    $558,000 - $654,000

    $2,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful single family house in a quiet community for rent (2070 Sylvania Dr, Decatur, GA 30033) . One of the best locations in Atlanta. Near Emory Univ. Please make an appointment to see. Please call or text Lucy or John (texting preferable) Thank you. No voice message. Thank you. I do not check voice messages. Please make an appointment to see the house. I am available most of the working time.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1811207008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Listing removed$699,000$399/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373579 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$699,000-3.6%$399/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10288549 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$725,000+21%$414/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7373579 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listing removed$599,000$342/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7292754 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$599,000+30.5%$342/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7292754 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Sold$459,000-2.1%$262/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6946459 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Contingent$469,000$268/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6946459 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Pending sale$469,000$268/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9053431 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$469,000-4.1%$268/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9053431 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Price change$489,000+2.1%$279/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6946459 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listed for sale$479,000+228.1%$273/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2020Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/1995Sold$146,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,258 +4.1%$200,600 +4.5%
    2024$8,890 +6%$192,000 +5.8%
    2023$8,389 +2.3%$181,520 +2%
    2022$8,199 +24.2%$177,880 +25.7%
    2021$6,603 +0.5%$141,520 +0.5%
    2020$6,570 +38.2%$140,760 -12%
    2019$4,755 +19.1%$159,920 +25.7%
    2018$3,992 +0.2%$127,200 +5.1%
    2017$3,984 +2.2%$121,000 +0.1%
    2016$3,897 $120,840 +36.4%
    2014$3,897 $88,600 -13.6%
    2013-- $102,600
    2012-- $102,600 -7.4%
    2011-- $110,840
    2010$3,431 $110,840
    2009$3,431 +9.4%$110,840
    2008$3,135 +10.6%$110,840
    2007$2,833 $110,840 +14.3%
    2006$2,833 +3.2%$97,000
    2005$2,745 +3%$97,000 +1%
    2004$2,664 +0.5%$96,000
    2003$2,652 +16%$96,000
    2002$2,286 +34.3%$96,000 +13.7%
    2001$1,702 $84,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur