Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Every Door Real Estate
    $350,000

    20707 Renton Maple Valley Road SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    --beds
    --baths
    1.38Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flat terrainHighly accessible location
    Located minutes from the heart of Maple Valley, this 1.38 acre lot offers a rare land opportunity in King County, perfect for investors, developers, or a buyer looking to build a custom estate. Historically utilized as a rural acreage site, the property boasts flat terrain and a highly accessible location, wonderful neighbors and Water/Sewer/Electricity availability.
    12 hours
    |
    51
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sylwia Jarosz,

    Every Door Real Estate,

    Lindsey Gudger,

    Every Door Real Estate

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2525683MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5112400109
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: In Street
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: In Street
      • Water: Available, In Street
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Maple Valley
      Location
      • Region: Redmond

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $183,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,044
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,483/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$350,000+191.7%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2525683 Report a problem
        6/6/2008Sold$120,000-4%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28060443 Report a problem
        5/17/2008Price change$125,000-4.8%
        Source: Coldwell Banker** #28060443 Report a problem
        5/11/2008Listed for sale$131,250-43%
        Source: Coldwell Banker** #28060443 Report a problem
        9/5/2007Sold$230,068
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,401 +3%$183,000 +4%
        2023$2,331 +35.6%$176,000 +23.9%
        2022$1,719 +7.7%$142,000 +29.1%
        2021$1,597 +4.3%$110,000 +15.8%
        2020$1,531 +7.7%$95,000 +1.1%
        2019$1,422 +6.2%$94,000 +4.4%
        2018$1,339 -6.2%$90,000 +8.4%
        2017$1,427 -35.8%$83,000 -43.9%
        2016$2,223 $148,000 +5.7%
        2015$2,223 $140,000 +3.7%
        2014$2,223 $135,000 +9.8%
        2013$2,223 $123,000 +9.8%
        2012-- $112,000 -9.7%
        2011-- $124,000 -13.3%
        2010-- $143,000
        2009-- $143,000 -36.2%
        2007-- $224,000 +0.4%
        2006-- $223,000 +19.3%
        2005-- $187,000 +23.8%
        2001$2,227 +6.4%$151,000 +7.9%
        2000$2,093 $140,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98038

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        50 / 100
        Bikeable