Lakefront Living on Herrington Lake - Wake up to beautiful water views and easy lake access in this spacious three bedroom, 3 bathroom lakefront home located in a quiet lakeside community near Danville. Inside you'll find an eat-in kitchen formal dining room and comfortable living room perfect for gathering with family and friends. The lower level rec room with fireplace creates the ideal space for relaxing after a day on the water. Step outside and enjoy the view from the upper deck or unwind on the lower patio overlooking the lake - perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets...Convenient locations - 15 mins to Danville - home of Centre College and Pioneer Playhouse - theater under the stars; approx. 20 mins to Harrodsburg - Shaker Village and Beaumont Inn; approx. 55 mins to Lexington - Bluegrass Airport, Keeneland and UK Basketball...
For sale
$550,000
2073 Crystal Springs Rd, Danville, KY 40422
3beds
2,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.37 Acres Lot
$524,500 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Easy lake accessEat-in kitchenBeautiful water viewsFormal dining room
- 56 days |
- 473 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Phillips 859-748-9000,
Crossroads Real Estate, LLC
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26005505
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Description: with office/ sitting area
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Recreation room
- Description: with fireplace and pool table
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement, Gas Log, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,900
- Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,450
- Finished area below ground: 1,450
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 53A000020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,260
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
Estimated market value
$524,500
$498,000 - $551,000
$2,277/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+97.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2015 | Sold | $278,000-4.1%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Pending sale | $289,900$100/sqft |
Source: Crossroads Real Estate, LLC #1500994 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $289,900$100/sqft |
| 2/5/2015 | Listing removed | $289,900$100/sqft |
| 9/13/2014 | Price change | $289,900-1.6%$100/sqft |
Source: Crossroads Real Estate, LLC #1413301 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $294,500-9.4%$102/sqft |
| 8/3/2011 | Listing removed | $325,000$112/sqft |
Source: Cocanougher Real Estate #1101959 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $325,000$112/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,260 -1.1% | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $3,294 +0.2% | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $3,289 -1% | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $3,323 +1.3% | $290,000 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $3,282 -0.9% | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $3,310 +123.8% | $278,000 +91.7% |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $145,000 |
| 2012 | $1,479 +2.7% | $145,000 |
| 2011 | $1,440 | $145,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40422