Lakefront living at it's finest! Welcome home to this beautiful modern home on Lake Fenton! With 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a wide open floor plan, this is the perfect place to relax by the lake. High ceilings, tons of natural light, and roomy spaces make this home feel airy and bright. Up to date kitchen with plenty of storage and counter space, spacious bedrooms, and big closets complete the home. Enjoy everything that Lake Fenton has to offer! Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $35K (4/2)
$649,900
2076 S Long Lake Rd, Fenton, MI 48430
4beds
2,824sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$647,100 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Roomy spacesHigh ceilingsTons of natural lightBig closetsWide open floor planSpacious bedroomsUp to date kitchen
- 80 days |
- 1,213 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradley LaBrie 810-515-1503,
Keller Williams First 810-515-1503,
Blake A Burton 810-515-1503,
Keller Williams First
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261013161
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 X 19
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,824 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,824
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Assigned 2 Spaces, Attached, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
- Body of water: Lake Fenton
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 57.00 x 48.00
Details
- Parcel number: 5323578007
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: SUPRVR'S PLAT NO 15 (FENTON)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fenton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $499,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,569
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 80 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$647,100
$615,000 - $679,000
$3,197/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $649,900-5.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $684,900-2.1%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+16.7%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listing removed | $599,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Pending sale | $599,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listing removed | $599,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $599,900-2.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $614,900-1.6%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $624,900-3.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $649,900-4.4%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Price change | $679,900-1.4%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $689,900-0.7%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $694,900-1.4%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $704,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listing removed | $704,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $704,900-2.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $719,900-2.7%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listing removed | $739,900$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $739,900-1.3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,900+4.9%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Sold | $715,000-1.4%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Pending sale | $725,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $750,000+1053.8%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/1994 | Sold | $65,000$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 +4% | $405,400 -18.8% |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $499,000 -1.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $506,700 +19.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $423,700 +8.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $389,600 -7.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $419,700 +11.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $376,100 +20.2% |
| 2018 | $6,457 +4.8% | $312,800 -2% |
| 2017 | $6,160 -1.2% | $319,100 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $312,500 +20.5% |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $259,400 +83.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $141,400 +4.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $135,300 -9.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $149,300 -39.7% |
| 2008 | $3,361 | $247,400 +3.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $239,200 +4.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $229,300 +6.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $214,700 -0.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $215,100 +10.2% |
| 2002 | $2,692 +3% | $195,200 +0.1% |
| 2001 | $2,613 +368.2% | $195,100 +359.1% |
| 2000 | $558 | $42,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48430