Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $135,000

    5366 Yorkshire Village Ln #B-22, Columbus, OH 43232

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 5366 Yorkshire Village Lane B-22, Columbus, OH 43232—an extraordinary 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo that offers a perfect blend of original charm and modern upgrades. This spacious home features large bedrooms with abundant storage, making it ideal for comfortable living. The rich hardwood floors add a touch of elegance throughout the main living area. The property also boasts a full basement, offering ample flex space for a home gym, office, or entertainment area. Step outside to your private deck, perfect for hosting friends or cultivating a container garden oasis. Located with convenient access to I-70 and major roadways, commuting is effortless. Enjoy the added convenience of one covered parking space and an additional designated lot space. Embrace the charm, comfort, and convenience of this remarkable condo. Agent is related to Seller. Make it yours today!
    30 days
    |
    363
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark D Corbin 614-452-3108,

    NextHome Experience

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226012815MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic/Porcelain
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below,No One Above,2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 010145305
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Columbus

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,267
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Land Contract,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$135,000$117/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226012815 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Pending sale$135,000$117/sqft
        Source: NextHome #226012815 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Contingent$135,000$117/sqft
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$135,000$117/sqft
        Source: NextHome #226012815 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$135,000$117/sqft
        Source: NextHome #225036169 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Price change$135,000-1.8%$117/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225036169 Report a problem
        11/29/2025Listed for sale$137,500-1.1%$119/sqft
        11/19/2025Contingent$139,000$121/sqft
        11/11/2025Listed for sale$139,000+3%$121/sqft
        10/10/2025Contingent$135,000$117/sqft
        10/3/2025Price change$135,000-3.5%$117/sqft
        9/24/2025Listed for sale$139,900+81.5%$121/sqft
        5/27/2021Sold$77,100+10.3%$67/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220039025 Report a problem
        1/20/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS Report a problem
        12/30/2020Contingent$69,900$61/sqft
        12/30/2020Pending sale$69,900$61/sqft
        Source: e-Merge Real Estate #220039025 Report a problem
        12/25/2020Listed for sale$69,900$61/sqft
        Source: e-Merge Real Estate #220039025 Report a problem
        11/7/2020Pending sale$69,900$61/sqft
        Source: e-Merge Real Estate #220039025 Report a problem
        11/4/2020Listed for sale$69,900+99.7%$61/sqft
        Source: e-Merge Real Estate #220039025 Report a problem
        2/20/2015Sold$35,000$30/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #215004370 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Shady Lane

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable