A very special location with the most spectacular views of Sierra Blanca and surrounding mountains. An open floor plan with 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. Fully furnished and beautifully finished walls. Master bedroom on main floor and the other 4 bedrooms upstairs with outside access.
For sale
$1,400,000
208 Excalibur Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345
5beds
4,023sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.78 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$348/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedOpen floor planBeautifully finished walls
- 19 days |
- 497 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Harvey M Foster 575-937-0073,
Century 21 Aspen Real Estate 575-257-9057
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133958
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, See Remarks
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,023 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canyon
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Features: Sloped Down, See Remarks, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 4072066433007000000
- Zoning: R1
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
- See Remarks
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Vista Del Sol
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $348/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,151,097
- Annual tax amount: $11,585
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+5.7%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Pending sale | $1,325,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,325,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Pending sale | $1,325,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Price change | $1,325,000-5.3%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Price change | $1,399,000-12.6%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+493.7%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,500$67/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #124869 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,536 +119.4% | $383,699 +113.8% |
| 2023 | $5,257 +1% | $179,481 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,207 +3.5% | $174,253 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,030 +2.1% | $169,178 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,926 +6.9% | $164,250 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,608 +3.7% | $161,029 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,445 +3.9% | $156,339 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $151,770 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,277 +5.9% | $147,365 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $143,072 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,850/mo
Principal & interest
$7220
Property taxes
$630
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345