Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $24.9K (4/11)
    $475,000

    208 Harlem Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    4beds
    1,476sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $472,400 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene and ever-changing backdropBreathtaking unobstructed water views
    WOW—what a view! Take in breathtaking, unobstructed water views that create a serene and ever-changing backdrop to your everyday life. This home was in the midst of a thoughtful renovation, offering a rare opportunity to step in and complete a vision—or design your own custom retreat from the ground up. Picture a stunning deck just off the sliders, the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. With the community beach just steps beyond your back gate, the water becomes an extension of your lifestyle. Enjoy the benefits of non-riparian waterfront living—capturing the beauty, tranquility, and charm of the water without the premium price attached. A unique opportunity to create something truly special. Conventional financing required due to current renovation status. Water oriented community of Riviera Beach offers a sandy beach, walking paths, community parks, baseball fields, and so much more - and for a small fee, boat ramp access - the voluntary community association helps maintain all Riviera Beach has to offer. Owner financing may be available
    53 days
    |
    2,373
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly Harkum Locantore 443-463-2501,

    RE/MAX Executive 443-274-1900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2139732MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 672
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Hookup
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Recessed Lighting, Other
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
      • Doors: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Double Hung, Atrium, Replacement, Screens, Vinyl Clad, Bay/Bow
      • Basement: Partial,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Side Entrance,Space For Rooms,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,148
      • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,476
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Roof Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, River, Creek/Stream
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,River,Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Boat/Launch Ramp - Private, Private Dock Site, Sandy Beach, Creek/Stream, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Personal Watercraft (PWC), Private Access, Beach Access, Sail, Swimming Allowed, Waterski/Wakeboard
      • Body of water: Stoney Creek
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,500 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020369301219500
      • Zoning: R5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Coastal
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable, DSL, Satellite Internet Service, Broadband, Other Internet Service

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pasadena
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Baseball Field, Beach Access, Common Grounds, Jogging Path
      • Services included: Pier/Dock Maintenance
      Location
      • Region: Pasadena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $322/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $348,833
      • Annual tax amount: $4,433
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA 203(k)
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $472,400

        $449,000 - $496,000

        $3,490/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Price change$475,000-5%$322/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139732 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$499,900+8.7%$339/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139732 Report a problem
        1/17/2023Sold$460,000$312/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,434 +17.8%$346,267 +0.7%
        2024$3,764 +8.2%$343,700 +7.9%
        2023$3,480 +13.4%$318,667 +8.5%
        2022$3,068 +9.3%$293,633 +9.3%
        2021$2,807 +2.6%$268,600 +2.7%
        2020$2,735 +2.7%$261,433 -2.7%
        2019$2,662 +6.2%$268,600 +8.7%
        2018$2,506 -0.5%$247,100
        2017$2,519 $247,100
        2016-- $247,100 -0.2%
        2015-- $247,700
        2014-- $247,700
        2013-- $247,700 -0.7%
        2012-- $249,500
        2011-- $249,500
        2010-- $249,500 -18.1%
        2009-- $304,790 +10.6%
        2008-- $275,536 +11.9%
        2007-- $246,283 +13.5%
        2006-- $217,030 +3.2%
        2005-- $210,380 +3.3%
        2004-- $203,730 +3.4%
        2003-- $197,080 +5.1%
        2002-- $187,492 +5.4%
        2001-- $177,906

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Riviera Beach