Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,300

    209 Oak Ridge Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $309,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,300

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $1,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100567894

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Garage Faces Front, Heating: Electric, Living Room, Off Street, Paved, Smoke Detector(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071202

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holly Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/24/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Hive MLS #100567894 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Hive MLS #100567894 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,800-7.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$1,950-2.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2021Sold$230,500-1.9%
    Source: Hive MLS #100268437 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Pending sale$235,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100268437 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$235,000+40.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #100268437 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Sold$167,500-1.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #100180298 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Pending sale$169,900
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Realty Group #100180298 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listed for sale$169,900
    11/14/2019Pending sale$169,900
    11/10/2019Price change$169,900-2.9%
    10/28/2019Price change$175,000-2.7%
    10/19/2019Listed for sale$179,900
    10/14/2019Pending sale$179,900
    9/24/2019Price change$179,900-2.7%
    9/15/2019Price change$184,900-2.6%
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$189,900+19.4%
    8/18/2017Sold$159,000-3.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2017Pending sale$165,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #100040044 Report a problem
    6/24/2017Listed for sale$165,000
    6/12/2017Pending sale$165,000-2.7%
    12/2/2009Sold$169,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,241 $225,286
    2024$2,241 +0%$225,286
    2023$2,240 -1.1%$225,286
    2022$2,264 +48.2%$225,286 +61.5%
    2021$1,527 -6.5%$139,490 -6.5%
    2020$1,634 -0.5%$149,240
    2019$1,642 -0.9%$149,240
    2018$1,657 -9.4%$149,240 -11.1%
    2017$1,829 $167,780
    2016$1,829 $167,780
    2015$1,829 $167,780
    2014$1,829 -2.4%$167,780 -10.4%
    2013$1,873 $187,340
    2012$1,873 $187,340
    2011$1,873 $187,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28445