Skip main navigation
Sold for $227,000
  • $227,000

    209 Quickstep Dr, Greer, SC 29650

    3beds
    1,458sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2021
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $227,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,000

    $216,000 - $238,000

    $1,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better-Than-New Townhome with Private Backyard — Low Maintenance Living You’ll Love!!!! This better-than-new townhome stands apart with thoughtful upgrades and attention to detail you simply won’t find in standard new construction. The main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a beautifully upgraded kitchen with stunning cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas range, vented exterior microwave, walk-in pantry, and stainless steel refrigerator. Additional highlights include a tankless gas water heater, ceramic tile bathrooms, spray foam attic insulation, dual-zone HVAC, and energy-efficient features designed for everyday comfort and lower utility costs. The true standout is the expansive private backyard—rare for a townhome—with no homes behind you, giving you the space and privacy to truly enjoy outdoor living. Even better, all exterior and lawn maintenance are included, making this home perfect for those seeking low-maintenance living without sacrificing style or comfort. Convenient, private, and packed with upgrades—homes like this are hard to find. Schedule your private showing today and see why this one stands above the rest!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Kommel 912-604-3541,

    Rawls Realty. Inc.

    Bought with:

    Erin Joseph

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1581654MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Kitchen
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Living room
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,458
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Other, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: G006.0801072.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Other, Lawn Maintenance, Dog Park
    Location
    • Region: Greer
    • Subdivision: Echo Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$227,000-3.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581654 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$234,900$161/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581654 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$234,900$161/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581654 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$234,900-2.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581654 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$239,900+15.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581654 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/1/2021Sold$207,500$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,716 +3.3%$150,250
    2023$3,598 -20.7%$150,250 -25%
    2022$4,538 +5952.9%$200,330 +567.8%
    2021$75 -18.1%$30,000
    2020$92 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29650