Move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in the desirable Spring Hill neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and comfortable layout for everyday living. The kitchen is thoughtfully equipped with a functional mix of black and stainless-steel appliances and is beautifully finished with durable granite countertops. The interior living space flows naturally toward the outdoor amenities, including a fully fenced-in backyard that provides a private area for relaxation. This home also features a private pool, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine. The primary bathroom is designed for convenience, featuring a double sink vanity. Set in a prime location, this home is situated close to various shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, ensuring an easy commute and access to local essentials. Schedule your private showing today! Public remarks FL - Stellar MLS (Orlando/Tampa)
For sale
$334,900
2091 Arbuckle Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608
3beds
1,790sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Traditional floor planDurable granite countertops
- 8 days |
- 720 |
- 85 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Robert Salmons 888-216-6364,
ENTERA REALTY LLC 888-216-6364
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6407404
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,790
- Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317521014060170
- Zoning: 00
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SPRING HILL
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,231
- Annual tax amount: $5,444
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,900+19.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2022 | Price change | $2,125-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,225$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Sold | $280,271-3.8%$157/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Sold | $291,472+94.4%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Sold | $149,900+649.5%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Sold | $20,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,511 +1% | $325,231 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $5,458 +4.3% | $318,242 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $5,234 +314.5% | $298,809 +256.4% |
| 2021 | $1,263 +7.7% | $83,841 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $82,683 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $80,824 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $609 -30.5% | $79,317 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $876 | $77,686 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $876 +3.8% | $76,088 -16.8% |
| 2015 | $844 -14% | $91,429 +7.3% |
| 2014 | $982 +36.1% | $85,230 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $721 -6% | $83,970 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $767 -12.1% | $84,121 -7.3% |
| 2011 | $873 | $90,723 -7.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $97,779 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $937 -2% | $95,208 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $956 -23.9% | $95,113 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $1,257 | $90,091 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,467 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,251 +0.5% | $84,919 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,245 +3.2% | $83,336 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,206 +6.3% | $81,383 +5.3% |
| 2001 | $1,135 +3.1% | $77,259 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,100 | $75,009 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34608