Open: Sun 11am-1pm
For salePrice increase: $161.2K (5/12)
$1,750,000
5beds
2,666sqft
20951 Stoddard Wells Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
5beds
2,666sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1988
0.40 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$656 price/sqft
What's special
Massive private balconySecond-floor primary suiteGlorious natural lightSpa-inspired en suiteUltimate privacyFreestanding soaking tubModern coastal aesthetics
Ultimate Privacy & Panoramic Mountain Views | Designer-Renovated Sanctuary in Top-Rated Walnut Valley Unified Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living in this stunningly reimagined Walnut estate. Perched on a premier lot with NO REAR NEIGHBORS, this home offers a rare blend of absolute privacy and breathtaking natural vistas. Every inch of ...
- 21 days |
- 2,110 |
- 139 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26093777
Listing Provided by:
Lirong Zhu DRE #02002069 626-226-9447,
The Real Brokerage, Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26093777
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Pantry
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, High Ceilings, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,666 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: FRONT DOOR
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pool
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 8710021008
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $656/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,358,344
- Annual tax amount: $17,595
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,750,000+10.1%$656/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,588,800+127%$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Sold | $700,000-45.3%$263/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Sold | $1,280,000-1.5%$480/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Contingent | $1,300,000$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+23.8%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Sold | $1,050,000-2.6%$394/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Pending sale | $1,078,000$404/sqft |
Source: KW Executive #TR18100852 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,078,000$404/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty South Pasadena / San Gabriel Valley #TR18100852 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Pending sale | $1,078,000$404/sqft |
| 5/1/2018 | Price change | $1,078,000-1.1%$404/sqft |
| 3/26/2018 | Price change | $1,090,000-3.4%$409/sqft |
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,128,000$423/sqft |
| 3/13/2018 | Pending sale | $1,128,000$423/sqft |
| 3/6/2018 | Price change | $1,128,000-3.4%$423/sqft |
Source: South Pasadena / San Gabriel Valley #TR18100852 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,168,000+231.8%$438/sqft |
| 8/21/1998 | Sold | $352,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,595 +4.3% | $1,358,344 +2% |
| 2024 | $16,862 +2.4% | $1,331,711 +2% |
| 2023 | $16,468 +2% | $1,305,600 +2% |
| 2022 | $16,146 +14.3% | $1,280,000 +16% |
| 2021 | $14,128 +1.2% | $1,103,736 +1% |
| 2020 | $13,958 | $1,092,419 +2% |
| 2019 | $13,958 +105.8% | $1,071,000 +120.8% |
| 2018 | $6,783 | $484,976 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,783 +4.1% | $475,467 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,516 +2.8% | $466,145 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,337 -0.7% | $459,144 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $450,151 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $439,332 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $430,718 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $427,500 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $428,516 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $420,115 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $411,878 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $403,803 |
| 2005 | -- | $403,803 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $388,125 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $381,013 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $373,543 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $359,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$10,556/mo
Principal & interest
$8835
Property taxes
$1721
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,722,400
$1.64M - $1.81M
$5,170/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 91789