OPEN HOUSE THUR MAY 7th from 3:30 to 6:30!!! New Listing in a Desirable Neighborhood! This meticulously maintained home offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, featuring 7 rooms, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. The inviting open-concept first floor seamlessly connects the living area, kitchen, and dining room—perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. Step right out to your back deck, ideal for summer gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms, a dedicated office or playroom, and a full bath with thoughtful updates. The basement offers potential for additional living or recreational space, giving you room to grow. Enjoy your own private outdoor retreat with a fully fenced yard, two-tier deck, above-ground pool, and outdoor bar—an entertainer’s dream! The nicely landscaped lot and lush lawn add to the home’s curb appeal, while the attached one-car garage provides convenience year-round. Located just minutes from downtown Exeter, you’ll love the proximity to top-rated restaurants, shopping, the public boat launch, and the Amtrak station for easy commuting. Available immediately for showings or come see all this home has to offer at our Open House, this Saturday 1–4 PM! Don’t miss your chance to enjoy summer days in your private backyard oasis!
Active under contract
Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Exeter
$624,900
21 Gary Lane, Exeter, NH 03833
3beds
1,656sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$377/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private outdoor retreatAbove-ground poolPrivate backyard oasisInviting open-concept first floorFully fenced yardNicely landscaped lotTwo-tier deck
- 10 days |
- 3,086 |
- 222 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Kingston,
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Exeter 603-778-8990
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087363
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Interior Access,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,448
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,656
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Driveway, Garage, Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Public Transit, Near Railroad, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: EXTRM095L086
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Exeter
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $377/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $529,900
- Annual tax amount: $9,941
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,900+115.6%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2012 | Listing removed | $289,900$175/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX on the Move #4156733 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$175/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX On the Move #4156733 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $295,000$178/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX on the Move #4156733 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,427 +8.9% | $529,900 +64% |
| 2023 | $8,653 +8.2% | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $7,997 +1.1% | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $7,913 +5.2% | $323,100 |
| 2019 | $7,519 -0.4% | $323,100 +17.7% |
| 2018 | $7,549 +2.7% | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $7,348 +2% | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $7,203 +2.7% | $274,500 |
| 2015 | $7,011 +4.2% | $274,500 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $6,729 +3.1% | $258,200 |
| 2011 | $6,527 +2.7% | $258,200 |
| 2010 | $6,354 +7% | $258,200 -2.6% |
| 2008 | $5,938 +7.4% | $265,100 -3.7% |
| 2007 | $5,527 | $275,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03833